Alpine Fox Capital LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +37.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 8.1% Est. buys $26,327,382 · sells $14,789,348
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q3 2025–Q2 2026 · 64.5% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +64.8% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 20 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIFR | $82,614,000 | 39.11% | 3,372,000 | $34,197,060 | Down ×3 | ||
| IBIT | $37,284,800 | 17.65% | 1,120,000 | Call option | $-7,751,124 | Down ×1 | |
| IREN | $34,318,582 | 16.25% | 750,461 | $8,592,779 | |||
| OPEN | $21,875,700 | 10.36% | 4,735,000 | $14,059,169 | Up ×2 | ||
| NVO | $9,635,940 | 4.56% | 201,000 | $3,572,190 | Up ×3 | ||
| BKKT | $7,068,050 | 3.35% | 905,000 | $6,773,650 | Up ×1 | ||
| ETHA | $6,658,400 | 3.15% | 560,000 | $-734,210 | Up ×3 | ||
| ASST | $6,109,600 | 2.89% | 560,000 | $35,055 | Down ×1 | ||
| BMNR | $1,331,000 | 0.63% | 100,000 | $-488,760 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLNH | $1,013,691 | 0.48% | 750,882 | Up ×1 | |||
| CIFR | $980,000 | 0.46% | 40,000 | Call option | $-307,000 | Down ×1 | |
| BBBY | $579,000 | 0.27% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WYNN | $485,450 | 0.23% | 5,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| REGN | $311,770 | 0.15% | 500 | $-460,870 | Down ×1 | ||
| CELH | $292,800 | 0.14% | 10,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CP | $173,300 | 0.08% | 2,000 | $-220,000 | Down ×2 | ||
| STZ | $139,090 | 0.07% | 1,000 | $-310,910 | Down ×2 | ||
| PEP | $135,400 | 0.06% | 1,000 | $-641,050 | Down ×2 | ||
| TGT | $130,610 | 0.06% | 1,000 | $-111,790 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 29333R107) | $103,320 | 0.05% | 36,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CIFR | Trimmed | -390K | +$34.2M |
| OPEN | Bought more | +3.1M | +$14.1M |
| IREN | Price move only | +0 | +$8.6M |
| IBIT | Trimmed | -52K | -$7.8M |
| NVO | Bought more | +36K | +$3.6M |
| ETHA | Bought more | +93K | -$734K |
| BMNR | Bought more | +8K | -$489K |
| REGN | Trimmed | -500 | -$461K |
| STZ | Trimmed | -2K | -$311K |
| CIFR | Trimmed | -60K | -$307K |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEO | March 31, 2026 | 122,000 | $10,524,940 | 13.8% |
| BMY | March 31, 2026 | 50,000 | $2,697,000 | 0.8% |
| LEN | March 31, 2026 | 25,000 | $2,570,000 | -8.1% |
| WULF | March 31, 2026 | 100,000 | $1,149,000 | 7.3% |
| SBET | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $1,020,600 | 4.6% |
| CLSK | March 31, 2026 | 50,000 | $506,000 | 49.7% |
| BF-A | March 31, 2026 | 13,000 | $342,030 | No longer tracked |
| PYPL | March 31, 2026 | 5,000 | $291,900 | 16.7% |