Bricktown Capital, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +9.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.73% Est. buys $19,769,818 · sells $27,872,475
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 80.0% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 28 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVV | $117,459,651 | 21.22% | 156,845 | $6,253,913 | Down ×3 | ||
| IWV | $79,798,202 | 14.42% | 187,144 | $-2,676,245 | Down ×1 | ||
| USHY | $59,419,802 | 10.74% | 1,605,073 | $2,293,929 | Up ×1 | ||
| AGG | $55,104,839 | 9.96% | 556,727 | $1,280,844 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPYM | $51,262,338 | 9.26% | 583,322 | $10,961,196 | Up ×2 | ||
| IXUS | $49,060,360 | 8.86% | 514,044 | $5,892,500 | Up ×5 | ||
| VTI | $32,711,536 | 5.91% | 88,400 | $10,607,727 | Up ×2 | ||
| ACWI | $25,439,814 | 4.60% | 162,068 | $3,208,183 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWR | $17,219,628 | 3.11% | 156,088 | $2,414,999 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $14,263,307 | 2.58% | 19,100 | $1,841,813 | |||
| VEA | $12,273,810 | 2.22% | 172,264 | $1,235,133 | |||
| IGV | $5,707,801 | 1.03% | 63,000 | $664,651 | |||
| BND | $5,111,905 | 0.92% | 69,635 | $-16,016 | |||
| IJH | $4,932,727 | 0.89% | 63,970 | $612,833 | |||
| VWO | $4,691,813 | 0.85% | 78,603 | $443,321 | |||
| VXUS | $4,495,321 | 0.81% | 52,583 | $2,014,307 | Up ×1 | ||
| XHB | $3,355,169 | 0.61% | 29,034 | $488,933 | |||
| IWM | $2,287,025 | 0.41% | 7,612 | $578,057 | Up ×1 | ||
| BIL | $2,061,533 | 0.37% | 22,496 | $0 | |||
| ECH | $1,191,000 | 0.22% | 30,000 | $-1,800 | |||
| XLE | $1,062,199 | 0.19% | 20,000 | $-163,002 | |||
| IWN | $970,183 | 0.18% | 4,386 | $138,642 | |||
| XLI | $913,739 | 0.17% | 4,933 | $115,925 | |||
| XLP | $706,760 | 0.13% | 8,508 | $9,274 | |||
| XLB | $658,045 | 0.12% | 12,946 | $11,134 | |||
| XLV | $564,512 | 0.10% | 3,558 | $42,874 | |||
| OEF | $473,436 | 0.09% | 1,294 | $61,853 | |||
| RSP | $278,303 | 0.05% | 1,308 | $27,272 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| IXUS | $49,060,360 | 8.86% | up ×5 |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPYM | Bought more | +57K | +$11.0M |
| VTI | Bought more | +20K | +$10.6M |
| IVV | Trimmed | -13K | +$6.3M |
| IXUS | Bought more | +16K | +$5.9M |
| ACWI | Bought more | +1K | +$3.2M |
| IWV | Trimmed | -35K | -$2.7M |
| IWR | Bought more | +4K | +$2.4M |
| USHY | Bought more | +54K | +$2.3M |
| VXUS | Bought more | +20K | +$2.0M |
| SPY | Price move only | +0 | +$1.8M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 283,766 | $14,784,209 | |
| QQQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,649 | $2,012,934 | 24.0% |
| FTNT | June 30, 2026 | 9,200 | $751,824 | 18.7% |
| PANW | June 30, 2026 | 4,600 | $737,472 | 18.4% |
| CHKP | June 30, 2026 | 4,600 | $657,111 | -1.9% |
| ZS | June 30, 2026 | 4,400 | $617,276 | 43.5% |
| HYG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,349 | $271,905 |