CNA FINANCIAL CORP
Portfolio value QoQ: +1.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 44.63% Est. buys $105,805,200 · sells $108,046,015
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 51.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 18 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPD | $33,084,000 | 13.84% | 900,000 | $1,866,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| ET | $19,120,000 | 8.00% | 1,000,000 | $785,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| COF | $16,049,600 | 6.72% | 80,000 | $-3,105,550 | Down ×1 | ||
| GE | $14,949,200 | 6.25% | 40,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| LLY | $14,393,160 | 6.02% | 12,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| DHR | $14,286,000 | 5.98% | 75,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BN | $13,841,750 | 5.79% | 325,000 | $-525,100 | Down ×1 | ||
| LNG | $13,384,560 | 5.60% | 56,000 | ||||
| CHKP | $13,143,000 | 5.50% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| META | $12,955,670 | 5.42% | 23,000 | $-10,215,595 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $12,274,510 | 5.14% | 51,500 | $-10,635,190 | Down ×1 | ||
| ETN | $11,718,300 | 4.90% | 27,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 866966104) | $11,221,500 | 4.70% | 150,000 | $-5,051,000 | Down ×1 | ||
| FICO | $10,155,630 | 4.25% | 8,500 | ||||
| INGR | $9,944,550 | 4.16% | 105,000 | $-1,321,450 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMCR | $8,886,750 | 3.72% | 205,000 | $-1,050,750 | Down ×1 | ||
| BLDR | $4,921,400 | 2.06% | 55,000 | ||||
| TEAM | $4,667,400 | 1.95% | 60,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $19,387,200 | 10.2% |
| UBER | June 30, 2026 | 260,000 | $18,701,800 | -5.6% |
| WFC | March 31, 2026 | 170,000 | $15,844,000 | 1.1% |
| GOOGL | June 30, 2026 | 55,000 | $15,815,800 | -3.9% |
| AVTR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,150,000 | $15,479,000 | 22.9% |
| ELV | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $14,637,500 | -0.1% |
| MSFT | March 31, 2026 | 30,000 | $14,508,600 | 39.8% |
| ALSN | March 31, 2026 | 145,000 | $14,195,500 | 0.8% |
| LNG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $14,098,800 | 38.9% |
| FICO | March 31, 2026 | 8,000 | $13,524,960 | -38.1% |
| HPQ | June 30, 2026 | 700,000 | $13,447,000 | 46.4% |
| BERY | June 30, 2025 | 165,000 | $11,518,650 | No longer tracked |
| APO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 80,000 | $11,349,600 | -14.4% |
| GS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,500 | $9,954,375 | 2.7% |
| FERG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,000 | $8,983,200 | 0.3% |
| ARW | June 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $7,268,100 | 89.9% |
| DHI | June 30, 2025 | 55,000 | $6,992,150 | 4.7% |
| BLDR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $4,667,600 | -53.6% |
| SYY | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $3,566,500 | -7.3% |
| UBER | June 30, 2025 | 45,000 | $3,278,700 | -27.0% |
| AVTR | June 30, 2026 | 300,000 | $2,352,000 | 54.9% |
| PPTA | June 30, 2025 | 168,527 | $1,801,554 | 67.9% |