Crown Oak Advisors, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +7.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 6.32% Est. buys $17,795,956 · sells $13,086,214
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 95.8% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +5.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 23 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCHW | $43,530,194 | 20.27% | 471,770 | $330,533 | Up ×3 | ||
| HEI-A | $22,600,207 | 10.53% | 87,628 | $8,770,800 | Up ×3 | ||
| V | $22,350,546 | 10.41% | 65,145 | $2,753,316 | Up ×2 | ||
| DE | $17,791,697 | 8.29% | 28,048 | $4,124,951 | Up ×3 | ||
| WSO | $12,216,265 | 5.69% | 29,315 | $2,358,489 | Up ×3 | ||
| CHD | $11,417,082 | 5.32% | 117,848 | $868,562 | Up ×1 | ||
| KEYS | $10,137,677 | 4.72% | 28,959 | $-6,325,341 | Down ×1 | ||
| ROL | $9,350,379 | 4.35% | 224,015 | $-2,243,515 | Up ×2 | ||
| NDSN | $8,882,342 | 4.14% | 29,442 | $1,116,597 | Up ×1 | ||
| MTD | $7,417,223 | 3.45% | 5,806 | $-175,201 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCO | $7,285,832 | 3.39% | 16,086 | $-20,016 | Down ×1 | ||
| SITE | $5,876,441 | 2.74% | 51,363 | $-1,461,647 | Down ×1 | ||
| CAT | $5,360,642 | 2.50% | 5,034 | $1,236,696 | Down ×1 | ||
| BR | $5,242,881 | 2.44% | 38,283 | $-998,673 | Down ×1 | ||
| CPRT | $5,203,508 | 2.42% | 184,587 | $-988,757 | Down ×1 | ||
| GE | $4,885,585 | 2.28% | 13,073 | $1,176,002 | |||
| IDXX | $4,154,664 | 1.93% | 7,892 | Up ×1 | |||
| DSGX | $3,094,890 | 1.44% | 44,698 | $-190,573 | Down ×1 | ||
| IT | $3,037,385 | 1.41% | 23,433 | $-661,596 | Up ×3 | ||
| PFF | $2,795,250 | 1.30% | 91,678 | $2,047,142 | Up ×1 | ||
| CVX | $1,050,339 | 0.49% | 6,337 | $366,419 | Up ×3 | ||
| XOM | $523,238 | 0.24% | 3,827 | $-121,665 | Up ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $516,508 | 0.24% | 1,785 | $63,493 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDXX | $4,154,664 | 7,892 | 1.93% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWK | June 30, 2026 | 11,481 | $815,846 | -3.8% |