Gimbel Daniel Scott
Portfolio value QoQ: -23.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.0% Est. buys $0 · sells $0
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 66.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +38.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 2 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRC | $329,954,532 | 98.99% | 6,240,865 | $-102,038,144 | |||
| TCBI | $3,355,950 | 1.01% | 32,500 | $272,350 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 500,607 | $145,561,497 | -24.6% |