Greenfield FTC, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +40.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.0% Est. buys $132,117,389 · sells $0
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 80.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +26.4% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 4 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | $522,097,525 | 71.08% | 699,141 | $70,271,209 | Up ×1 | ||
| EEM | $128,647,126 | 17.51% | 1,880,531 | $83,933,917 | Up ×1 | ||
| EFA | $80,405,509 | 10.95% | 774,023 | $52,594,276 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 05686D200) | $3,394,769 | 0.46% | 96,276 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 05686D200) | $3,394,769 | 96,276 | 0.46% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 57,262 | $13,855,114 | 15.1% |