H/2 CREDIT MANAGER LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +5.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.34% Est. buys $6,849 · sells $130,688
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 84.2% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 16 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DHC | $119,202 | 22.65% | 12,817,366 | $20,151 | Down ×1 | ||
| RLJ | $113,561 | 21.58% | 9,583,184 | $42,454 | |||
| INN | $63,978 | 12.16% | 9,126,700 | $23,638 | |||
| DRH | $48,504 | 9.22% | 3,982,284 | $10,320 | Down ×1 | ||
| PK | $45,069 | 8.56% | 3,162,710 | $11,766 | |||
| SHO | $38,774 | 7.37% | 3,386,394 | $13,652 | Up ×1 | ||
| BXP | $17,778 | 3.38% | 268,110 | $3,863 | |||
| SBRA | $17,559 | 3.34% | 900,000 | $252 | |||
| KRG | $15,893 | 3.02% | 560,000 | $2,145 | |||
| HST | $13,895 | 2.64% | 586,032 | $2,667 | |||
| HHH | $10,028 | 1.91% | 140,268 | $1,155 | |||
| CLDT | $7,872 | 1.50% | 595,000 | $3,189 | |||
| KIM | $7,605 | 1.44% | 300,000 | $864 | |||
| BRX | $6,306 | 1.20% | 200,000 | $546 | |||
| ALX | $276 | 0.05% | 1,000 | $40 | |||
| RLJPRA | $49 | 0.01% | 2,000 | $1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| RLJ | Price move only | +0 | +$42K |
| INN | Price move only | +0 | +$24K |
| DHC | Trimmed | -2.1M | +$20K |
| SHO | Bought more | +598K | +$14K |
| PK | Price move only | +0 | +$12K |
| DRH | Trimmed | -93K | +$10K |
| BXP | Price move only | +0 | +$4K |
| CLDT | Price move only | +0 | +$3K |
| HST | Price move only | +0 | +$3K |
| KRG | Price move only | +0 | +$2K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRE | June 30, 2026 | 5,472,814 | $103,272 | No longer tracked |
| PEBPRF | June 30, 2026 | 246,483 | $4,757 | No longer tracked |
| PEBPRE | June 30, 2026 | 104,015 | $1,998 | No longer tracked |