NVIDIA CORP
Portfolio value QoQ: +245.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.0% Est. buys $20,975,594,582 · sells $0
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 66.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +259.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 8 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTC | $29,989,261,126 | 47.27% | 214,776,632 | $20,511,168,356 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $20,975,594,582 | 33.06% | 122,764,805 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRWV | $4,699,617,158 | 7.41% | 47,213,353 | $1,041,998,701 | |||
| COHR | $3,072,195,870 | 4.84% | 7,788,161 | $1,216,978,038 | |||
| NOK | $2,209,650,581 | 3.48% | 166,389,351 | $871,880,199 | |||
| SNPS | $2,150,823,302 | 3.39% | 4,821,717 | $239,108,946 | |||
| NBIS | $328,773,757 | 0.52% | 1,190,476 | $205,249,967 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 370920100) | $14,058,193 | 0.02% | 833,325 | $3,641,630 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $20,975,594,582 | 122,764,805 | 33.06% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.