Rakuten Group, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: -46.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.04% Est. buys $812,491 · sells $1,378,389,067
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 71.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +191.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 5 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASTS | $1,378,225,531 | 99.68% | 15,510,078 | $-1,192,414,714 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBIT | $4,144,439 | 0.30% | 124,495 | $-78,611 | Up ×1 | ||
| ETHA | $155,795 | 0.01% | 13,103 | ||||
| BSOL | $93,423 | 0.01% | 9,333 | Up ×1 | |||
| XRP | $78,005 | 0.01% | 6,690 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.