SFI Advisors, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +21.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 2.67% Est. buys $4,224,614 · sells $2,820,551
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 54.5% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 55 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 02072Q267) | $9,239,625 | 7.97% | 311,045 | $1,793,741 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $8,018,744 | 6.92% | 27,712 | $1,056,777 | Up ×1 | ||
| AIS | $6,793,406 | 5.86% | 79,632 | $3,357,959 | Down ×5 | ||
| CIBR | $4,752,706 | 4.10% | 52,896 | $1,410,608 | Down ×6 | ||
| BIL | $4,729,999 | 4.08% | 51,615 | $-747,690 | Down ×2 | ||
| FXO | $4,442,530 | 3.83% | 71,126 | $390,557 | Down ×6 | ||
| IVE | $4,136,806 | 3.57% | 18,219 | $179,010 | Down ×2 | ||
| IAI | $3,904,590 | 3.37% | 22,270 | $200,205 | Down ×6 | ||
| SMH | $3,888,314 | 3.35% | 5,928 | $1,623,954 | Up ×1 | ||
| XTL | $3,666,684 | 3.16% | 16,118 | $514,986 | Down ×5 | ||
| FBT | $3,461,288 | 2.99% | 13,963 | $636,755 | Down ×6 | ||
| FDN | $3,428,129 | 2.96% | 12,950 | $377,309 | Down ×6 | ||
| BOXX | $3,404,743 | 2.94% | 29,078 | $1,263,844 | Up ×2 | ||
| FCLD | $3,395,237 | 2.93% | 87,416 | $993,717 | Down ×6 | ||
| PTH | $3,363,472 | 2.90% | 56,283 | $521,930 | Down ×5 | ||
| FDIS | $3,233,907 | 2.79% | 31,446 | $242,126 | Down ×6 | ||
| IGV | $3,206,017 | 2.77% | 35,387 | $278,789 | Down ×6 | ||
| FPXI | $3,205,735 | 2.77% | 38,282 | $824,292 | Down ×5 | ||
| AIA | $3,183,100 | 2.75% | 22,470 | $736,661 | Down ×5 | ||
| IBUY | $2,517,118 | 2.17% | 36,416 | $101,676 | Down ×5 | ||
| PAVE | $2,281,559 | 1.97% | 38,723 | $298,394 | Down ×5 | ||
| XAR | $2,014,058 | 1.74% | 7,097 | $174,989 | Down ×6 | ||
| FXH | $1,908,461 | 1.65% | 15,592 | $158,617 | Down ×5 | ||
| COWZ | $1,827,871 | 1.58% | 29,387 | $-42,548 | Down ×6 | ||
| IYK | $1,731,778 | 1.49% | 23,834 | $23,326 | Down ×5 | ||
| IQLT | $1,678,556 | 1.45% | 33,876 | $44,048 | Down ×2 | ||
| MXF | $1,675,548 | 1.45% | 76,614 | $71,138 | Down ×4 | ||
| FTXN | $1,517,120 | 1.31% | 45,382 | $-242,924 | Down ×5 | ||
| XSMO | $1,482,912 | 1.28% | 15,838 | $265,528 | Down ×4 | ||
| IPO | $1,216,209 | 1.05% | 20,468 | $310,973 | Down ×5 | ||
| FDT | $1,135,846 | 0.98% | 11,997 | $88,081 | Down ×6 | ||
| AIQ | $1,108,743 | 0.96% | 16,899 | $308,399 | Down ×6 | ||
| XSD | $1,081,496 | 0.93% | 1,734 | $476,217 | Down ×6 | ||
| IVV | $1,011,002 | 0.87% | 1,350 | Up ×1 | |||
| XSOE | $934,027 | 0.81% | 18,992 | $172,448 | |||
| IWC | $777,155 | 0.67% | 3,885 | $143,344 | Down ×5 | ||
| PSI | $736,630 | 0.64% | 3,922 | $366,472 | |||
| FEMS | $734,436 | 0.63% | 16,084 | $1,778 | |||
| CCEL | $527,307 | 0.45% | 165,300 | $-59,508 | |||
| FIW | $403,253 | 0.35% | 3,682 | $-11,845 | Down ×5 | ||
| NFLX | $402,696 | 0.35% | 5,640 | $-188,627 | Down ×1 | ||
| COPX | $401,783 | 0.35% | 5,220 | Up ×1 | |||
| QQQ | $381,455 | 0.33% | 518 | ||||
| EWW | $380,866 | 0.33% | 5,060 | $-12,737 | Down ×3 | ||
| EFAD | $365,606 | 0.32% | 8,534 | $16,203 | |||
| VBK | $266,230 | 0.23% | 728 | $41,054 | Down ×2 | ||
| SIMS | $264,731 | 0.23% | 5,623 | $-19,296 | Down ×6 | ||
| PNC | $258,531 | 0.22% | 1,050 | Up ×1 | |||
| ORCL | $252,799 | 0.22% | 1,725 | Up ×1 | |||
| INFL | $252,613 | 0.22% | 5,064 | $-26,276 | Down ×2 | ||
| MRK | $243,122 | 0.21% | 1,892 | Up ×1 | |||
| ILF | $225,619 | 0.19% | 6,685 | $-11,832 | |||
| XOM | $213,169 | 0.18% | 1,559 | Up ×1 | |||
| VOD | $190,149 | 0.16% | 14,378 | $-25,809 | |||
| BTBT | $52,835 | 0.05% | 29,353 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RINC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 46,825 | $976,952 | |
| QQQ | March 31, 2026 | 1,442 | $885,639 | 29.0% |
| CHY | June 30, 2025 | 69,817 | $705,152 | 6.1% |
| PHK | June 30, 2025 | 119,049 | $582,150 | -15.4% |
| VBF | June 30, 2025 | 37,289 | $576,488 | -8.3% |
| VOO | March 31, 2026 | 911 | $571,223 | 19.2% |
| JMBS | June 30, 2025 | 11,762 | $531,642 | |
| ECC | June 30, 2025 | 65,173 | $527,901 | -55.5% |
| FAX | June 30, 2025 | 31,655 | $496,984 | No longer tracked |
| OMFL | March 31, 2026 | 8,104 | $495,398 | |
| IWMW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,074 | $451,841 | |
| HIX | June 30, 2025 | 107,830 | $450,729 | -18.2% |
| NUW | March 31, 2026 | 31,419 | $449,606 | -10.0% |
| ACP | June 30, 2025 | 75,950 | $447,346 | -25.9% |
| HFRO | June 30, 2025 | 81,254 | $422,521 | 29.4% |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 8,493 | $421,677 | |
| WCLD | March 31, 2026 | 11,199 | $392,077 | |
| MLPA | March 31, 2026 | 7,684 | $371,982 | 1.3% |
| FCTE | March 31, 2026 | 14,453 | $359,871 | |
| JETS | March 31, 2026 | 12,172 | $341,668 | 13.2% |
| IEI | March 31, 2026 | 2,756 | $328,929 | |
| STIP | March 31, 2026 | 3,174 | $324,986 | |
| FOF | June 30, 2025 | 26,119 | $315,256 | -2.8% |
| VWO | March 31, 2026 | 5,845 | $314,224 | 12.1% |
| VEA | March 31, 2026 | 4,919 | $307,288 | |
| PFFV | June 30, 2025 | 12,519 | $296,200 | |
| MTBA | March 31, 2026 | 5,754 | $290,059 | |
| KIO | June 30, 2025 | 22,419 | $275,530 | -19.0% |
| PGF | June 30, 2025 | 18,514 | $264,380 | |
| GLD | March 31, 2026 | 584 | $231,445 | |
| PFD | June 30, 2025 | 20,267 | $227,396 | -6.9% |
| META | Dec. 31, 2025 | 297 | $218,111 | 12.4% |
| CVX | June 30, 2026 | 1,046 | $216,417 | 24.6% |
| GDX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,784 | $212,698 | 1.9% |
| DECU | March 31, 2026 | 7,577 | $207,534 | |
| IDV | March 31, 2026 | 5,240 | $206,718 | |
| IAU | March 31, 2026 | 2,518 | $204,386 | -11.7% |
| PTY | June 30, 2025 | 13,868 | $200,531 | -22.4% |
| FINS | June 30, 2025 | 13,513 | $182,155 | -8.0% |
| AWF | June 30, 2025 | 16,922 | $181,573 | -14.1% |
| EIM | March 31, 2026 | 15,382 | $149,667 | No longer tracked |
| GCV | June 30, 2025 | 39,512 | $147,577 | 7.0% |
| DMO | June 30, 2025 | 12,245 | $144,736 | -21.6% |
| JQC | June 30, 2025 | 23,425 | $126,027 | -14.3% |
| EDF | June 30, 2025 | 23,409 | $118,450 | -7.3% |
| AWP | June 30, 2025 | 30,216 | $117,238 | -15.5% |
| EOD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,187 | $54,908 | 11.4% |