ACCREDITED INVESTOR SERVICES, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +13.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.53% Est. buys $2,387,011 · sells $886,405
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 89.0% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 81 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVUS | $66,281,144 | 37.45% | 517,498 | $8,852,560 | Up ×6 | ||
| DFAX | $32,429,110 | 18.32% | 880,269 | $3,002,122 | Up ×6 | ||
| FBCG | $29,065,989 | 16.42% | 467,976 | $5,594,192 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVUV | $7,130,533 | 4.03% | 57,154 | $930,183 | Up ×6 | ||
| DFAC | $3,663,426 | 2.07% | 82,584 | $450,170 | Down ×4 | ||
| IAU | $2,423,116 | 1.37% | 32,090 | $-405,938 | |||
| USMV | $2,283,594 | 1.29% | 23,674 | $-21,088 | Down ×2 | ||
| SPY | $2,206,705 | 1.25% | 2,955 | $284,950 | |||
| SUB | $1,806,902 | 1.02% | 16,971 | $12,696 | Up ×1 | ||
| MUB | $1,684,468 | 0.95% | 15,652 | $23,008 | |||
| QUAL | $1,315,702 | 0.74% | 5,996 | $179,995 | Up ×1 | ||
| VOO | $1,202,604 | 0.68% | 1,751 | $156,294 | |||
| VTEB | $1,084,840 | 0.61% | 21,448 | $59,850 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFUV | $1,002,722 | 0.57% | 18,228 | $119,054 | Down ×5 | ||
| NUV | $994,359 | 0.56% | 107,848 | $-39,743 | Down ×1 | ||
| XLF | $981,653 | 0.55% | 18,311 | $45,993 | Down ×1 | ||
| NEA | $968,538 | 0.55% | 82,499 | $-24,834 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTV | $876,732 | 0.50% | 4,023 | $87,419 | |||
| VTWO | $769,439 | 0.43% | 6,337 | $134,662 | |||
| XLE | $758,995 | 0.43% | 14,291 | $-159,966 | Down ×1 | ||
| VUG | $750,538 | 0.42% | 8,713 | $102,342 | Up ×2 | ||
| XLV | $659,550 | 0.37% | 4,157 | $43,935 | Down ×1 | ||
| NFJ | $640,122 | 0.36% | 42,141 | $58,259 | Down ×5 | ||
| IEMG | $592,140 | 0.33% | 7,148 | $73,200 | Down ×5 | ||
| MTUM | $563,270 | 0.32% | 1,643 | $168,966 | |||
| IEFA | $541,717 | 0.31% | 5,609 | $33,934 | |||
| VIG | $525,296 | 0.30% | 2,220 | $39,045 | Down ×1 | ||
| AOD | $490,653 | 0.28% | 47,590 | $-14,147 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARTY | $466,404 | 0.26% | 6,124 | $195,134 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFAS | $457,399 | 0.26% | 5,555 | $62,272 | |||
| IQLT | $442,184 | 0.25% | 8,924 | $22,554 | Down ×1 | ||
| IDLV | $416,542 | 0.24% | 12,076 | $479 | |||
| ITOT | $406,404 | 0.23% | 2,474 | $40,216 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFAT | $406,399 | 0.23% | 5,814 | $43,315 | |||
| PFXF | $405,307 | 0.23% | 22,719 | $6,816 | |||
| HYD | $400,902 | 0.23% | 7,783 | $12,167 | Up ×1 | ||
| ISTB | $391,066 | 0.22% | 8,105 | $-87,767 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTI | $388,172 | 0.22% | 1,049 | $51,642 | |||
| OUSM | $340,101 | 0.19% | 7,157 | $27,054 | |||
| IWR | $334,490 | 0.19% | 3,032 | $39,689 | |||
| IVV | $333,256 | 0.19% | 445 | $-2,494 | Down ×1 | ||
| IVW | $317,419 | 0.18% | 2,308 | $56,361 | |||
| EMD | $312,255 | 0.18% | 29,074 | $-7,651 | Down ×4 | ||
| PIO | $308,404 | 0.17% | 6,858 | $11,671 | Up ×6 | ||
| OIH | $301,344 | 0.17% | 810 | $-26,066 | |||
| RA | $299,769 | 0.17% | 23,274 | $13,377 | Up ×5 | ||
| NBXG | $298,861 | 0.17% | 18,069 | $71,731 | Up ×2 | ||
| MEGI | $296,856 | 0.17% | 19,530 | $8,859 | Down ×1 | ||
| SCHG | $283,816 | 0.16% | 8,387 | $39,503 | |||
| GLD | $275,180 | 0.16% | 747 | $-46,247 | |||
| BTX | $274,765 | 0.16% | 30,428 | $58,410 | Down ×1 | ||
| ACP | $272,288 | 0.15% | 52,363 | $10,734 | Up ×1 | ||
| MMU | $260,052 | 0.15% | 24,957 | $-9,880 | Down ×1 | ||
| JAAA | $248,815 | 0.14% | 4,928 | $592 | |||
| IWD | $239,763 | 0.14% | 989 | $16,905 | Down ×1 | ||
| IDEV | $235,520 | 0.13% | 2,646 | $14,394 | |||
| HYMB | $227,942 | 0.13% | 8,960 | $5,734 | |||
| VBR | $227,439 | 0.13% | 936 | $23,441 | Down ×2 | ||
| BOE | $226,712 | 0.13% | 18,752 | $21,946 | Up ×4 | ||
| NPFD | $219,404 | 0.12% | 11,658 | $1,023 | Down ×4 | ||
| GOVT | $216,615 | 0.12% | 9,509 | $-1,236 | |||
| VEA | $214,605 | 0.12% | 3,012 | ||||
| SCHV | $214,151 | 0.12% | 6,152 | Up ×1 | |||
| SLV | $211,955 | 0.12% | 3,964 | $-58,152 | |||
| MHD | $188,591 | 0.11% | 15,848 | $74,392 | Up ×1 | ||
| NCZ | $184,170 | 0.10% | 11,583 | $15,432 | Down ×5 | ||
| NRK | $176,065 | 0.10% | 16,424 | $-25,174 | Down ×1 | ||
| JFR | $173,626 | 0.10% | 22,637 | $30,911 | Up ×1 | ||
| IGR | $142,541 | 0.08% | 30,920 | $169 | Down ×1 | ||
| EAD | $139,107 | 0.08% | 21,401 | $2,275 | Up ×1 | ||
| VKQ | $126,193 | 0.07% | 12,569 | Up ×1 | |||
| WIW | $126,176 | 0.07% | 15,021 | $5,054 | Up ×1 | ||
| FTF | $124,155 | 0.07% | 21,443 | $-5,551 | Down ×2 | ||
| BTZ | $121,219 | 0.07% | 11,861 | $5,059 | Up ×1 | ||
| HIO | $116,997 | 0.07% | 32,142 | $2,935 | Up ×5 | ||
| AFB | $114,579 | 0.06% | 10,042 | $6,781 | Down ×1 | ||
| AWF | $110,900 | 0.06% | 10,767 | Up ×1 | |||
| USA | $99,955 | 0.06% | 17,204 | $37,717 | Up ×1 | ||
| JQC | $82,163 | 0.05% | 16,906 | $2,495 | Up ×1 | ||
| MMT | $54,141 | 0.03% | 12,304 | Up ×1 | |||
| ECC | $45,808 | 0.03% | 12,314 | $2,305 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| AVUS | Bought more | +961 | +$8.9M |
| FBCG | Trimmed | -336 | +$5.6M |
| DFAX | Bought more | +14K | +$3.0M |
| AVUV | Bought more | +1K | +$930K |
| DFAC | Trimmed | -104 | +$450K |
| IAU | Price move only | +0 | -$406K |
| SPY | Price move only | +0 | +$285K |
| ARTY | Bought more | +294 | +$195K |
| QUAL | Bought more | +75 | +$180K |
| MTUM | Price move only | +0 | +$169K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 71,514 | $676,522 | 3.4% |
| AOD | June 30, 2025 | 76,327 | $640,384 | 13.8% |
| VEA | March 31, 2026 | 6,333 | $395,623 | |
| ADX | March 31, 2026 | 9,478 | $221,030 | 18.2% |
| OIH | June 30, 2025 | 804 | $210,744 | 70.9% |
| DIAX | March 31, 2026 | 13,132 | $200,394 | No longer tracked |
| NZF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 12,949 | $162,639 | -14.5% |
| NAD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,553 | $123,365 | -17.1% |
| AFB | June 30, 2025 | 10,164 | $110,381 | -8.5% |
| FCT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,147 | $103,094 | No longer tracked |
| JPC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 10,565 | $86,633 | -18.2% |
| TEI | March 31, 2026 | 10,646 | $68,667 | 0.7% |
| EDD | March 31, 2026 | 12,009 | $65,209 | 3.4% |
| XFLT | March 31, 2026 | 12,153 | $58,334 | 12.3% |
| HIX | June 30, 2026 | 11,172 | $44,465 | -11.4% |