AJ Advisors, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +19.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.22% Est. buys $30,463,331 · sells $643,495
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 86.0% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 37 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOO | $76,705,413 | 23.83% | 111,684 | $11,633,376 | Up ×4 | ||
| IGRO | $40,671,434 | 12.64% | 462,543 | $3,518,966 | Up ×6 | ||
| QQQ | $40,625,502 | 12.62% | 55,168 | $9,164,158 | Up ×6 | ||
| VO | $20,357,755 | 6.33% | 252,672 | $2,748,318 | Up ×4 | ||
| VB | $20,242,585 | 6.29% | 66,781 | $3,083,786 | Up ×4 | ||
| VTV | $18,000,056 | 5.59% | 82,596 | $2,170,601 | Up ×6 | ||
| STIP | $15,703,824 | 4.88% | 153,718 | $448,039 | Up ×6 | ||
| SMH | $15,382,438 | 4.78% | 23,453 | $6,191,681 | Down ×3 | ||
| RDVY | $14,648,334 | 4.55% | 180,710 | $2,443,522 | Up ×6 | ||
| AOM | $14,123,617 | 4.39% | 283,095 | $1,103,217 | Up ×2 | ||
| VCRB | $11,475,017 | 3.57% | 148,577 | $429,293 | Up ×5 | ||
| PTRB | $7,846,045 | 2.44% | 189,244 | $294,888 | Up ×6 | ||
| PYLD | $5,733,758 | 1.78% | 216,205 | $313,376 | Up ×3 | ||
| HYMB | $3,044,405 | 0.95% | 119,670 | ||||
| FMHI | $3,028,665 | 0.94% | 62,460 | ||||
| JPM | $1,565,932 | 0.49% | 4,784 | $163,033 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $1,492,371 | 0.46% | 5,157 | $170,939 | Down ×2 | ||
| YLD | $1,487,110 | 0.46% | 77,941 | ||||
| SPY | $1,359,063 | 0.42% | 1,820 | $178,449 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $1,315,179 | 0.41% | 3,680 | $252,650 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $939,993 | 0.29% | 2,520 | $23,002 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMZN | $812,263 | 0.25% | 3,408 | $74,154 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $557,120 | 0.17% | 1,624 | $63,113 | Down ×1 | ||
| HD | $550,427 | 0.17% | 1,561 | $27,236 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVDA | $475,721 | 0.15% | 2,378 | $49,781 | Down ×1 | ||
| BLK | $465,657 | 0.14% | 484 | $-1,362 | Down ×2 | ||
| BRK-B | $434,839 | 0.14% | 869 | $15,060 | Down ×1 | ||
| HCA | $419,263 | 0.13% | 1,075 | $-82,941 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPYM | $417,858 | 0.13% | 4,755 | $62,924 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPSB | $351,644 | 0.11% | 11,718 | $-325 | Up ×1 | ||
| IVV | $276,023 | 0.09% | 369 | $33,292 | Down ×1 | ||
| MA | $272,726 | 0.08% | 531 | $7,868 | Up ×2 | ||
| PG | $232,515 | 0.07% | 1,586 | $-1,510 | Down ×2 | ||
| DVY | $228,460 | 0.07% | 1,462 | $8,931 | Up ×3 | ||
| COST | $224,702 | 0.07% | 240 | $-19,288 | Down ×1 | ||
| UNH | $216,847 | 0.07% | 522 | ||||
| LPRO | $144,360 | 0.04% | 46,418 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOO | $76,705,413 | 23.83% | up ×4 |
| IGRO | $40,671,434 | 12.64% | up ×6 |
| QQQ | $40,625,502 | 12.62% | up ×6 |
| VO | $20,357,755 | 6.33% | up ×4 |
| VB | $20,242,585 | 6.29% | up ×4 |
| VTV | $18,000,056 | 5.59% | up ×6 |
| STIP | $15,703,824 | 4.88% | up ×6 |
| RDVY | $14,648,334 | 4.55% | up ×6 |
| VCRB | $11,475,017 | 3.57% | up ×5 |
| PTRB | $7,846,045 | 2.44% | up ×6 |
| PYLD | $5,733,758 | 1.78% | up ×3 |
| SPY | $1,359,063 | 0.42% | up ×3 |
| DVY | $228,460 | 0.07% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOO | Bought more | +3K | +$11.6M |
| QQQ | Bought more | +659 | +$9.2M |
| SMH | Trimmed | -519 | +$6.2M |
| IGRO | Bought more | +19K | +$3.5M |
| VB | Bought more | +1K | +$3.1M |
| VO | Bought more | +191K | +$2.7M |
| RDVY | Bought more | +2K | +$2.4M |
| VTV | Bought more | +2K | +$2.2M |
| AOM | Bought more | +8K | +$1.1M |
| STIP | Bought more | +6K | +$448K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | June 30, 2025 | 25,056 | $4,714,845 | 145.9% |
| FMHI | March 31, 2026 | 60,429 | $2,896,645 | |
| HYMB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 104,075 | $2,594,590 | -5.1% |
| YLD | March 31, 2026 | 74,021 | $1,406,763 | |
| IBM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,870 | $551,243 | -21.6% |
| PFRL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,023 | $251,816 | |
| LLY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 314 | $244,666 | 51.1% |
| BPRE | March 31, 2026 | 16,199 | $242,985 | -23.8% |
| UNH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 631 | $217,735 | 12.2% |
| COST | Dec. 31, 2025 | 224 | $207,585 | 6.3% |
| GMED | June 30, 2026 | 2,399 | $206,698 | -4.1% |