BRIGHT VALLEY CAPITAL Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: +308.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 37.09% Est. buys $482,919,605 · sells $144,533,625
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 50.0% still held
Put-notional exposure: 29.7% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +41.7% · S&P 500: +21.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 21 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTC | $218,870,025 | 34.96% | 1,567,500 | $199,849,995 | Up ×4 | ||
| SOXX | $60,231,440 | 9.62% | 94,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $51,548,000 | 8.23% | 70,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| INTC | $48,870,500 | 7.81% | 350,000 | Call option | $3,416,600 | Down ×2 | |
| NVDA | $40,018,000 | 6.39% | 200,000 | Put option | |||
| ATAT | $32,356,754 | 5.17% | 1,017,508 | ||||
| NFLX | $32,130,000 | 5.13% | 450,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| SNDK | $27,739,506 | 4.43% | 12,200 | Up ×1 | |||
| PDD | $22,502,600 | 3.59% | 295,000 | Call option | $11,262,800 | Up ×1 | |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 77926X320) | $18,462,500 | 2.95% | 250,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ACMR | $14,973,020 | 2.39% | 118,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| JOYY | $13,066,020 | 2.09% | 198,000 | $-5,023,202 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMAT | $13,014,000 | 2.08% | 18,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| FUTU | $7,639,810 | 1.22% | 81,500 | ||||
| NTES | $6,407,000 | 1.02% | 50,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| VIPS | $6,364,800 | 1.02% | 480,000 | $-21,527,039 | Down ×1 | ||
| DOYU | $6,204,165 | 0.99% | 1,334,229 | $-493,665 | |||
| NOK | $2,968,080 | 0.47% | 223,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSFT | $1,865,100 | 0.30% | 5,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| FUTU | $749,920 | 0.12% | 8,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| FINV | $15,180 | 0.00% | 3,169 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTC | $218,870,025 | 34.96% | up ×4 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOXX | $60,231,440 | 94,000 | 9.62% |
| QQQ | $51,548,000 | 70,000 | 8.23% |
| NVDA | $40,018,000 | 200,000 | 6.39% |
| ATAT | $32,356,754 | 1,017,508 | 5.17% |
| NFLX | $32,130,000 | 450,000 | 5.13% |
| SNDK | $27,739,506 | 12,200 | 4.43% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 77926X320) | $18,462,500 | 250,000 | 2.95% |
| ACMR | $14,973,020 | 118,000 | 2.39% |
| AMAT | $13,014,000 | 18,000 | 2.08% |
| FUTU | $7,639,810 | 81,500 | 1.22% |
| NTES | $6,407,000 | 50,000 | 1.02% |
| NOK | $2,968,080 | 223,500 | 0.47% |
| MSFT | $1,865,100 | 5,000 | 0.30% |
| FUTU | $749,920 | 8,000 | 0.12% |
| FINV | $15,180 | 3,169 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIPS | Trimmed | -1.3M | -$21.5M |
| PDD | Bought more | +185K | +$11.3M |
| JOYY | Trimmed | -112K | -$5.0M |
| INTC | Trimmed | -680K | +$3.4M |
| DOYU | Price move only | +0 | -$494K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | March 31, 2026 | 153,000 | $28,534,500 | 39.0% |
| HTHT | March 31, 2026 | 536,000 | $25,218,800 | -16.4% |
| NVDA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 153,000 | $24,172,470 | 29.9% |
| ATAT | March 31, 2026 | 597,500 | $23,541,500 | -12.7% |
| EDU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 339,885 | $18,336,796 | 6.1% |
| RLX | June 30, 2025 | 9,605,371 | $18,058,097 | -22.4% |
| BIDU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 105,000 | $13,835,850 | -33.7% |
| EDU | June 30, 2026 | 175,750 | $9,952,722 | 22.7% |
| IBIT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 135,000 | $8,263,350 | -24.9% |
| GLD | June 30, 2026 | 16,000 | $6,884,640 | |
| STAA | June 30, 2026 | 271,965 | $5,085,746 | -23.5% |
| QFIN | March 31, 2026 | 225,500 | $4,345,385 | -49.7% |
| FUTU | March 31, 2026 | 13,400 | $2,200,414 | -18.0% |
| SII | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $2,079,750 | 20.6% |
| LITE | June 30, 2026 | 2,300 | $1,616,348 | 28.0% |
| HTHT | June 30, 2025 | 22,000 | $814,220 | 23.9% |
| DDL | June 30, 2026 | 266,760 | $685,573 | 8.0% |
| YMM | June 30, 2026 | 51,100 | $424,130 | 3.4% |
| LX | June 30, 2026 | 181,697 | $396,099 | -65.5% |
| VIPS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 17,400 | $261,870 | -35.0% |
| QFIN | June 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $179,640 | -85.0% |
| FINV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 20,080 | $147,990 | -42.8% |
| MOMO | March 31, 2026 | 20,600 | $134,930 | -18.0% |
| MOMO | June 30, 2025 | 6,612 | $41,722 | -44.0% |
| AAPL | June 30, 2025 | 100 | $22,213 | 62.7% |
| HUYA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,700 | $5,661 | -19.8% |