Edenbrook Capital, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +54.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 8.31% Est. buys $148,616,205 · sells $33,935,140
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 45.9% still held
Put-notional exposure: 41.3% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +73.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 17 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEIM | $124,327,293 | 25.06% | 1,873,810 | $41,392,462 | |||
| MGNI | $67,485,573 | 13.60% | 3,555,615 | $34,244,906 | Up ×3 | ||
| CGNT | $63,700,866 | 12.84% | 7,255,224 | $7,020,339 | Up ×6 | ||
| SPY | $59,741,600 | 12.04% | 80,000 | Put option | $27,224,600 | Up ×1 | |
| QQQ | $44,184,000 | 8.91% | 60,000 | Put option | $27,157,190 | Up ×1 | |
| IWM | $30,045,000 | 6.06% | 100,000 | Put option | $23,721,000 | Up ×1 | |
| MCHX | $23,609,652 | 4.76% | 14,664,380 | $879,863 | |||
| HYG | $15,920,240 | 3.21% | 200,000 | Put option | $-15,750,280 | Down ×1 | |
| IEF | $14,138,835 | 2.85% | 150,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| TLT | $12,915,300 | 2.60% | 150,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| XLK | $9,526,000 | 1.92% | 50,000 | Put option | |||
| EEM | $8,209,200 | 1.65% | 120,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| FEZ | $6,868,000 | 1.38% | 100,000 | Put option | |||
| XLE | $5,311,000 | 1.07% | 100,000 | Call option | |||
| DV | $3,715,150 | 0.75% | 342,726 | Up ×1 | |||
| THRM | $3,255,322 | 0.66% | 95,436 | ||||
| FXI | $3,159,000 | 0.64% | 100,000 | Put option | $466,500 | Up ×1 | |
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 150,000 | $35,946,000 | No longer tracked |
| XLK | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $20,648,000 | 58.7% |
| TLT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 220,000 | $19,415,000 | |
| PHX | June 30, 2025 | 3,606,085 | $14,244,036 | No longer tracked |
| XLP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 150,000 | $11,755,500 | No longer tracked |
| ARKK | March 31, 2026 | 150,000 | $11,538,000 | |
| LQD | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $10,854,400 | |
| TLT | March 31, 2026 | 100,000 | $8,716,000 | |
| EFA | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $8,173,000 | |
| KRE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100,000 | $6,330,000 | |
| FEZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $5,973,000 | |
| XRT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $5,170,800 | -2.8% |
| ARCC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $4,392,000 | -7.8% |
| BKLN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 200,000 | $4,184,000 | |
| XLP | June 30, 2026 | 50,000 | $4,099,000 | No longer tracked |
| XLE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 40,000 | $3,392,400 | 42.0% |
| EWZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 100,000 | $3,100,000 | |
| BKLN | June 30, 2026 | 150,000 | $3,061,500 | |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 50,000 | $2,482,500 | |
| ALLY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $2,352,000 | -16.9% |
| AAPL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $2,051,700 | 30.7% |
| BITQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 80,000 | $2,005,600 | |
| THRM | March 31, 2026 | 29,012 | $1,055,167 | 16.0% |
| VIXM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $838,000 | -18.8% |