Greenvale Capital LLP
Portfolio value QoQ: +0.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 17.74% Est. buys $162,164,419 · sells $307,759,495
Median holding: 2.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 34.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +32.5% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 11 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZETA | $182,138,400 | 19.89% | 9,255,000 | $16,570,400 | Down ×1 | ||
| RUN | $178,009,942 | 19.44% | 13,304,181 | $15,289,942 | Up ×2 | ||
| OKTA | $109,160,001 | 11.92% | 800,000 | $22,579,001 | Down ×1 | ||
| SN | $101,259,550 | 11.06% | 665,000 | $654,550 | Down ×4 | ||
| FCN | $98,346,600 | 10.74% | 660,000 | $11,729,300 | Up ×2 | ||
| ACEL | $71,023,303 | 7.76% | 5,632,300 | $7,095,590 | Down ×2 | ||
| KSPI | $57,666,718 | 6.30% | 665,590 | $9,521,218 | Up ×1 | ||
| SHLS | $42,075,000 | 4.60% | 4,250,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TXRH | $38,646,000 | 4.22% | 200,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WAY | $30,795,000 | 3.36% | 1,500,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| RUN | $6,516,060 | 0.71% | 487,000 | Call option | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RBLX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,075,000 | $148,909,000 | -45.0% |
| GT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,250,000 | $106,292,500 | -37.4% |
| VRNS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,725,000 | $99,135,750 | 46.8% |
| PLNT | June 30, 2025 | 800,000 | $77,288,000 | -61.4% |
| PWR | June 30, 2025 | 300,000 | $76,254,000 | 80.8% |
| ENPH | March 31, 2026 | 2,350,000 | $75,317,501 | -11.5% |
| CYBR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 185,000 | $75,272,800 | No longer tracked |
| BIRK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,350,000 | $66,393,000 | -25.4% |
| BA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 300,000 | $64,749,000 | -11.2% |
| ZS | June 30, 2025 | 300,000 | $59,526,000 | -35.7% |
| ADSK | March 31, 2026 | 185,000 | $54,761,850 | -7.5% |
| CPRI | June 30, 2026 | 3,100,000 | $54,622,000 | -22.0% |
| TOST | June 30, 2026 | 2,000,000 | $53,020,000 | 8.0% |
| RBRK | June 30, 2026 | 1,020,000 | $49,949,400 | 52.8% |
| PAYO | March 31, 2026 | 7,084,000 | $39,812,080 | 48.0% |
| ZS | March 31, 2026 | 175,000 | $39,361,000 | 43.8% |
| ZIM | March 31, 2026 | 1,500,000 | $31,845,000 | 9.8% |
| FSS | June 30, 2026 | 254,588 | $27,531,147 | -9.4% |
| FSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 239,536 | $25,491,421 | -2.2% |
| FROG | June 30, 2026 | 275,000 | $12,905,750 | 7.7% |
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,000 | $9,992,700 | No longer tracked |
| CSGP | March 31, 2026 | 100,000 | $6,724,000 | -31.4% |
| PLNT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 60,000 | $6,228,000 | -61.2% |
| UDMY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 838,897 | $5,897,446 | No longer tracked |