Impactive Capital LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +1.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.71% Est. buys $23,804,019 · sells $237,275,365
Median holding: 3.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 50.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +17.2% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 8 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAC | $420,762,770 | 30.02% | 4,129,984 | $151,818,212 | |||
| WEX | $240,876,326 | 17.19% | 1,707,253 | $-20,401,673 | |||
| ABG | $208,857,573 | 14.90% | 1,038,679 | $-755,607 | Down ×2 | ||
| SLM | $137,687,808 | 9.83% | 5,307,934 | $-29,793,287 | Down ×1 | ||
| GTLB | $126,920,049 | 9.06% | 4,157,224 | $42,199,536 | Up ×1 | ||
| WMS | $122,866,718 | 8.77% | 782,790 | $5,415,970 | Down ×3 | ||
| LRN | $112,425,569 | 8.02% | 1,303,636 | $14,260,001 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWM | $31,001,332 | 2.21% | 103,183 | $-31,615,196 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WDC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,571,435 | $228,536,126 | 245.9% |
| CNXC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,375,125 | $201,912,019 | -40.1% |
| CRL | June 30, 2025 | 1,211,538 | $182,360,700 | 91.3% |
| ETSY | March 31, 2026 | 3,042,874 | $168,696,935 | 45.6% |
| CLVT | March 31, 2026 | 36,413,920 | $121,622,493 | -41.5% |
| SITE | June 30, 2025 | 993,578 | $120,660,112 | -25.9% |
| CART | June 30, 2026 | 1,573,012 | $58,925,030 | -6.5% |
| ICLR | June 30, 2026 | 450,540 | $49,856,756 | -6.7% |