Inherent Management Corp.
Portfolio value QoQ: +30.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 11.95% Est. buys $69,366,158 · sells $27,149,250
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 68.8% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 11 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEA | $60,308,636 | 23.41% | 846,437 | $-14,757,047 | Down ×1 | ||
| PAX | $53,006,858 | 20.58% | 290,831 | ||||
| IEMG | $34,428,718 | 13.36% | 415,605 | $5,440,269 | |||
| SHC | $29,467,272 | 11.44% | 1,660,128 | $5,661,036 | |||
| NEE | $24,970,565 | 9.69% | 284,500 | $-1,453,795 | |||
| TDG | $13,320,400 | 5.17% | 10,000 | $1,730,800 | |||
| URTH | $12,290,116 | 4.77% | 60,650 | $1,371,903 | |||
| STEP | $10,907,831 | 4.23% | 263,729 | $-245,717 | Up ×1 | ||
| PFSI | $10,452,000 | 4.06% | 120,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $4,666,500 | 1.81% | 425,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| EVTL | $3,796,476 | 1.47% | 2,181,883 | $-1,025,485 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COOP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 194,242 | $28,982,849 | No longer tracked |
| PAX | March 31, 2026 | 1,484,199 | $23,583,922 | -11.1% |
| BLDR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 84,297 | $9,836,617 | -53.6% |
| OEC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 851,511 | $6,454,453 | 8.3% |
| RPC | June 30, 2026 | 550,000 | $3,993,000 | 1.3% |
| GROV | June 30, 2025 | 21,707 | $29,304 | -5.2% |