LHM, INC.
Portfolio value QoQ: +15.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 4.87% Est. buys $13,312,952 · sells $26,983,519
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 80.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 24 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | $125,567,893 | 42.84% | 339,336 | $17,488,287 | Up ×1 | ||
| MRVL | $13,309,725 | 4.54% | 44,680 | $3,418,889 | Down ×1 | ||
| KRNT | $11,688,966 | 3.99% | 719,321 | $1,520,819 | Up ×1 | ||
| TTWO | $11,345,342 | 3.87% | 45,385 | $1,717,612 | Down ×1 | ||
| PYLD | $10,941,966 | 3.73% | 412,593 | $-525,591 | Down ×3 | ||
| BINC | $10,854,479 | 3.70% | 207,384 | $-569,290 | Down ×5 | ||
| XPEL | $10,069,296 | 3.44% | 203,010 | $1,630,507 | Up ×1 | ||
| IPGP | $10,054,207 | 3.43% | 85,699 | $2,072,326 | Up ×1 | ||
| XBI | $9,259,841 | 3.16% | 58,514 | $-161,524 | Down ×5 | ||
| TXN | $9,140,317 | 3.12% | 30,665 | $3,258,069 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $9,120,797 | 3.11% | 25,522 | $2,613,314 | Up ×1 | ||
| MCHP | $8,359,848 | 2.85% | 91,665 | $1,361,616 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $6,600,111 | 2.25% | 27,692 | $1,017,017 | Up ×2 | ||
| OLED | $6,455,458 | 2.20% | 74,552 | $-377,978 | |||
| ALAB | $6,411,607 | 2.19% | 13,274 | Up ×1 | |||
| WAL | $6,404,202 | 2.18% | 77,910 | $-586,922 | Down ×3 | ||
| MCFT | $5,663,953 | 1.93% | 219,363 | $1,164,818 | |||
| KWEB | $5,661,477 | 1.93% | 231,364 | $-916,202 | |||
| SNFCA | $5,548,124 | 1.89% | 601,188 | $-1,253,852 | Down ×6 | ||
| WGO | $4,801,807 | 1.64% | 153,707 | $38,427 | |||
| WHR | $2,320,143 | 0.79% | 58,857 | $-853,426 | |||
| SONY | $1,388,774 | 0.47% | 69,231 | $777,938 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVO | $1,203,534 | 0.41% | 25,105 | $-1,051,253 | Down ×2 | ||
| TSM | $935,560 | 0.32% | 1,959 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| TXN | $9,140,317 | 3.12% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | Bought more | +2K | +$17.5M |
| MRVL | Trimmed | -55K | +$3.4M |
| TXN | Bought more | +366 | +$3.3M |
| GOOGL | Bought more | +3K | +$2.6M |
| IPGP | Bought more | +16K | +$2.1M |
| TTWO | Trimmed | -3K | +$1.7M |
| XPEL | Bought more | +12K | +$1.6M |
| KRNT | Bought more | +26K | +$1.5M |
| MCHP | Trimmed | -17K | +$1.4M |
| SNFCA | Trimmed | -116K | -$1.3M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU | June 30, 2025 | 91,341 | $7,947,124 | 772.1% |
| MTBA | June 30, 2025 | 151,300 | $7,586,182 | |
| CMA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 77,099 | $5,337,564 | No longer tracked |
| COHR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 43,884 | $4,727,184 | 82.6% |
| CIEN | June 30, 2025 | 42,386 | $2,561,386 | 381.2% |
| ACH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 495,832 | $2,379,994 | -82.0% |
| TSM | June 30, 2025 | 4,594 | $765,064 | 108.7% |