Mirabaud & Cie SA
Portfolio value QoQ: +1.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.46% Est. buys $3,602,663 · sells $42,492,435
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 65.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +31.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 53 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA | $39,311,482 | 15.78% | 196,469 | $462,312 | Down ×2 | ||
| GOOG | $28,111,641 | 11.28% | 79,562 | $4,637,600 | Down ×6 | ||
| MSFT | $28,042,525 | 11.25% | 75,177 | $-1,463,356 | Down ×5 | ||
| AAPL | $23,038,264 | 9.25% | 79,618 | $-2,844,763 | Down ×6 | ||
| IEI | $22,130,399 | 8.88% | 188,424 | $-239,696 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $14,197,767 | 5.70% | 12,300 | $9,738,279 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $13,992,226 | 5.62% | 58,707 | $1,602,452 | Down ×2 | ||
| GOOGL | $6,463,036 | 2.59% | 18,085 | $-3,068,428 | Down ×5 | ||
| META | $5,885,254 | 2.36% | 10,448 | $-3,055,422 | Down ×2 | ||
| AMD | $5,236,904 | 2.10% | 9,015 | $3,178,599 | Down ×1 | ||
| SOXX | $4,805,700 | 1.93% | 7,500 | $2,340,750 | |||
| JPM | $4,593,422 | 1.84% | 14,033 | $-1,348,022 | Down ×5 | ||
| AVGO | $3,872,693 | 1.55% | 10,252 | $646,980 | Down ×3 | ||
| PANW | $3,561,272 | 1.43% | 10,443 | $1,697,392 | Down ×1 | ||
| LLY | $3,539,518 | 1.42% | 2,951 | $-3,325,645 | Down ×3 | ||
| XOM | $3,348,683 | 1.34% | 24,493 | $-1,521,916 | Down ×1 | ||
| V | $3,221,958 | 1.29% | 9,391 | $-2,914,421 | Down ×4 | ||
| MA | $2,950,632 | 1.18% | 5,745 | $61,098 | Down ×1 | ||
| PG | $2,930,307 | 1.18% | 19,983 | $24,896 | Down ×4 | ||
| CSCO | $2,496,377 | 1.00% | 21,253 | $747,964 | Down ×1 | ||
| SGOL | $2,215,964 | 0.89% | 57,964 | $-370,100 | |||
| ABBV | $2,205,876 | 0.89% | 8,766 | $337,637 | Up ×2 | ||
| DIS | $2,013,550 | 0.81% | 20,920 | $-2,720 | |||
| BRK-B | $1,781,388 | 0.71% | 3,560 | $101,792 | Up ×1 | ||
| NFLX | $1,781,062 | 0.71% | 24,946 | $-540,332 | Up ×1 | ||
| ACWI | $1,642,638 | 0.66% | 10,470 | Up ×1 | |||
| URI | $1,586,046 | 0.64% | 1,400 | $566,062 | |||
| SPY | $1,489,307 | 0.60% | 1,995 | $431,480 | Up ×1 | ||
| MRNA | $1,201,295 | 0.48% | 17,154 | $268,302 | Down ×5 | ||
| WMT | $1,025,003 | 0.41% | 9,050 | $-264,899 | Down ×1 | ||
| ITB | $1,023,904 | 0.41% | 9,800 | $136,514 | |||
| APD | $884,817 | 0.36% | 3,018 | $-572,862 | Down ×1 | ||
| ECL | $777,879 | 0.31% | 2,792 | $-496,889 | Down ×3 | ||
| AWK | $735,532 | 0.30% | 5,590 | $-637,616 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVO | $699,924 | 0.28% | 14,600 | $163,374 | |||
| MCD | $698,751 | 0.28% | 2,585 | $-104,641 | |||
| NKE | $688,819 | 0.28% | 16,780 | $-197,501 | |||
| BNTX | $558,300 | 0.22% | 6,000 | $25,020 | |||
| UBER | $502,306 | 0.20% | 6,961 | $178,621 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBIT | $499,350 | 0.20% | 15,000 | $-76,950 | |||
| RBLX | $386,240 | 0.15% | 7,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| NLR | $365,337 | 0.15% | 3,150 | $-54,211 | |||
| STZ | $332,425 | 0.13% | 2,390 | $-26,075 | |||
| HOOD | $279,280 | 0.11% | 2,785 | Up ×1 | |||
| CEG | $275,442 | 0.11% | 1,109 | $-173,871 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBM | $252,245 | 0.10% | 897 | Up ×1 | |||
| KO | $251,368 | 0.10% | 3,093 | $-1,346 | Down ×4 | ||
| SYK | $250,298 | 0.10% | 795 | ||||
| IEF | $219,875 | 0.09% | 2,325 | $-2,023 | |||
| ORCL | $213,523 | 0.09% | 1,457 | $-816 | |||
| TSM | $211,086 | 0.08% | 442 | Up ×1 | |||
| BIDU | $206,751 | 0.08% | 1,809 | $5,192 | |||
| SPGI | $203,630 | 0.08% | 500 | $-115,800 | Down ×5 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNH | June 30, 2025 | 19,286 | $10,101,042 | 21.4% |
| SPY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,411 | $4,271,008 | No longer tracked |
| GS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,430 | $2,427,582 | 12.2% |
| AME | March 31, 2026 | 8,300 | $1,704,073 | 17.5% |
| RSG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,060 | $1,620,129 | 0.4% |
| QCOM | March 31, 2026 | 9,460 | $1,618,133 | 40.4% |
| HD | March 31, 2026 | 2,722 | $936,640 | -14.5% |
| XOP | June 30, 2026 | 4,800 | $872,208 | |
| EMB | March 31, 2026 | 9,000 | $866,520 | |
| DHR | June 30, 2026 | 4,264 | $808,454 | 16.1% |
| CRM | March 31, 2026 | 3,005 | $796,055 | 23.1% |
| EEM | June 30, 2026 | 13,360 | $758,714 | |
| ALB | March 31, 2026 | 4,480 | $633,651 | -41.9% |
| PYPL | March 31, 2026 | 10,430 | $608,903 | 20.3% |
| ADBE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,370 | $530,026 | -32.3% |
| KHC | June 30, 2025 | 12,000 | $365,160 | -15.4% |
| SYK | March 31, 2026 | 1,010 | $354,985 | -13.2% |
| WBD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 30,000 | $343,800 | 58.5% |
| IONQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,350 | $329,025 | -4.2% |
| XLE | June 30, 2026 | 4,600 | $281,796 | 19.5% |
| PFE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 11,330 | $274,639 | 7.6% |
| BMY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,820 | $269,408 | 30.4% |
| ADI | June 30, 2026 | 782 | $248,785 | 5.5% |
| COP | June 30, 2026 | 1,874 | $247,368 | 23.5% |
| BSX | June 30, 2026 | 3,784 | $237,446 | -0.7% |
| ADI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 991 | $235,878 | 70.6% |
| MS | March 31, 2026 | 1,270 | $225,463 | 15.6% |
| GLDD | June 30, 2025 | 24,000 | $208,800 | No longer tracked |
| TJX | June 30, 2025 | 1,658 | $201,944 | 8.8% |
| EMR | March 31, 2026 | 1,510 | $200,437 | 23.9% |
| GLDD | March 31, 2026 | 12,000 | $157,440 | No longer tracked |
| FXI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 80,000 | $73,600 | -11.6% |