O'Dell Group, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +16.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q3 2025: 0.23% Est. buys $38,039,000 · sells $997,783
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 42 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYM | $70,530,527 | 15.13% | 900,313 | $5,861,802 | Up ×2 | ||
| DGRO | $41,391,657 | 8.88% | 607,986 | $3,426,005 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTV | $33,902,701 | 7.27% | 181,794 | $2,711,441 | Up ×1 | ||
| FDN | $29,210,259 | 6.27% | 104,382 | $928,723 | Down ×3 | ||
| IEFA | $28,242,914 | 6.06% | 323,479 | $7,676,217 | Up ×3 | ||
| IJR | $26,309,602 | 5.65% | 221,405 | $5,932,449 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $25,037,776 | 5.37% | 37,584 | $1,758,077 | Down ×3 | ||
| FXR | $24,874,399 | 5.34% | 318,657 | $1,793,533 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $23,398,623 | 5.02% | 91,893 | $4,669,306 | Up ×1 | ||
| QQXT | $21,186,578 | 4.55% | 214,151 | $-238,108 | Down ×1 | ||
| VWO | $20,454,978 | 4.39% | 377,537 | $2,223,803 | Up ×1 | ||
| FXU | $19,941,180 | 4.28% | 438,750 | $1,100,745 | Down ×2 | ||
| FXO | $18,040,899 | 3.87% | 303,770 | $1,421,886 | Up ×1 | ||
| WTMF | $12,113,626 | 2.60% | 319,746 | $1,095,752 | Up ×2 | ||
| SDY | $9,723,080 | 2.09% | 69,426 | $114,257 | Down ×3 | ||
| XCEM | $9,097,161 | 1.95% | 250,404 | $767,510 | Up ×1 | ||
| SLYG | $8,457,467 | 1.81% | 89,677 | $481,959 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $6,081,078 | 1.30% | 19,279 | $1,063,959 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $3,855,695 | 0.83% | 17,560 | $535,182 | Up ×3 | ||
| IEMG | $3,349,028 | 0.72% | 50,804 | Up ×1 | |||
| XLF | $3,287,042 | 0.71% | 61,018 | $75,798 | Down ×1 | ||
| FTXL | $3,043,720 | 0.65% | 27,217 | $429,793 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOGL | $2,779,860 | 0.60% | 11,435 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVDA | $2,502,443 | 0.54% | 13,412 | $499,954 | Up ×1 | ||
| VFH | $2,496,015 | 0.54% | 19,019 | $102,970 | Up ×1 | ||
| XLU | $2,484,442 | 0.53% | 28,488 | Up ×1 | |||
| PECO | $2,047,999 | 0.44% | 59,656 | $-37,109 | Up ×1 | ||
| FDVV | $1,905,652 | 0.41% | 34,207 | Up ×1 | |||
| EEM | $1,832,815 | 0.39% | 34,322 | ||||
| BITB | $1,264,311 | 0.27% | 20,320 | ||||
| VXUS | $1,200,778 | 0.26% | 16,346 | ||||
| FV | $984,716 | 0.21% | 15,903 | ||||
| IDMO | $866,956 | 0.19% | 16,058 | Up ×1 | |||
| VEA | $785,995 | 0.17% | 13,117 | ||||
| BAC | $660,683 | 0.14% | 12,806 | Up ×1 | |||
| EDIV | $637,811 | 0.14% | 16,417 | Up ×1 | |||
| IHDG | $636,545 | 0.14% | 13,814 | ||||
| S | $422,324 | 0.09% | 23,982 | Up ×1 | |||
| SCHD | $344,139 | 0.07% | 12,606 | ||||
| MRCC | $240,994 | 0.05% | 23,512 | ||||
| ET | $228,228 | 0.05% | 13,300 | ||||
| NU | $200,814 | 0.04% | 12,543 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| IEMG | $3,349,028 | 50,804 | 0.72% |
| GOOGL | $2,779,860 | 11,435 | 0.60% |
| XLU | $2,484,442 | 28,488 | 0.53% |
| FDVV | $1,905,652 | 34,207 | 0.41% |
| EEM | $1,832,815 | 34,322 | 0.39% |
| BITB | $1,264,311 | 20,320 | 0.27% |
| VXUS | $1,200,778 | 16,346 | 0.26% |
| FV | $984,716 | 15,903 | 0.21% |
| IDMO | $866,956 | 16,058 | 0.19% |
| VEA | $785,995 | 13,117 | 0.17% |
| BAC | $660,683 | 12,806 | 0.14% |
| EDIV | $637,811 | 16,417 | 0.14% |
| IHDG | $636,545 | 13,814 | 0.14% |
| S | $422,324 | 23,982 | 0.09% |
| SCHD | $344,139 | 12,606 | 0.07% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| IEFA | Bought more | +77K | +$7.7M |
| IJR | Bought more | +35K | +$5.9M |
| SPYM | Bought more | +11K | +$5.9M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +606 | +$4.7M |
| DGRO | Bought more | +14K | +$3.4M |
| VTV | Bought more | +5K | +$2.7M |
| VWO | Bought more | +9K | +$2.2M |
| FXR | Bought more | +8K | +$1.8M |
| SPY | Trimmed | -95 | +$1.8M |
| FXO | Bought more | +7K | +$1.4M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QTEC | June 30, 2025 | 118,455 | $20,559,101 | |
| EEM | June 30, 2025 | 34,385 | $1,502,619 | |
| IHDG | June 30, 2025 | 24,529 | $1,064,559 | |
| VXUS | June 30, 2025 | 16,342 | $1,014,839 | |
| FV | June 30, 2025 | 17,796 | $976,277 | |
| BITB | June 30, 2025 | 20,453 | $917,931 | |
| GSEW | June 30, 2025 | 11,187 | $850,652 | |
| VEA | June 30, 2025 | 16,535 | $840,489 | |
| SCHD | June 30, 2025 | 13,147 | $367,581 | 25.3% |
| UCB | June 30, 2025 | 12,280 | $345,437 | 14.5% |
| ET | June 30, 2025 | 13,300 | $247,247 | 12.9% |
| MRCC | June 30, 2025 | 22,849 | $236,944 | No longer tracked |