Packer & Co Ltd
Portfolio value QoQ: -28.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q1 2026: 11.01% Est. buys $35,389 · sells $181,444
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q1 2026 · 76.9% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 10 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PBRA | $74,036 | 27.69% | 3,948,602 | $29,535 | |||
| CNC | $46,327 | 17.32% | 1,415,000 | $-11,900 | |||
| NXE | $28,128 | 10.52% | 2,424,793 | $300 | Down ×1 | ||
| SDRL | $27,895 | 10.43% | 613,080 | $19,346 | Up ×1 | ||
| NE | $25,271 | 9.45% | 515,000 | $16,149 | Up ×1 | ||
| VIPS | $24,354 | 9.11% | 1,549,263 | $-3,052 | |||
| VAL | $19,902 | 7.44% | 203,000 | $9,671 | |||
| PYPL | $10,403 | 3.89% | 230,000 | $-3,024 | |||
| RIG | $9,315 | 3.48% | 1,405,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| AQN | $1,778 | 0.66% | 289,556 | $-25,978 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIG | $9,315 | 1,405,000 | 3.48% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| PBRA | Price move only | +0 | +$30K |
| SDRL | Bought more | +366K | +$19K |
| NE | Bought more | +192K | +$16K |
| CNC | Price move only | +0 | -$12K |
| VAL | Price move only | +0 | +$10K |
| VIPS | Price move only | +0 | -$3K |
| PYPL | Price move only | +0 | -$3K |
| NXE | Trimmed | -600K | +$300 |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAU | March 31, 2026 | 1,830,100 | $148,549 | -11.6% |