Visualize Group LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +19.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 15.75% Est. buys $65,941,811 · sells $42,004,457
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 40.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -9.2% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 11 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RSP | $42,064,629 | 14.48% | 197,700 | $19,552,413 | Up ×1 | ||
| SPY | $38,287,645 | 13.18% | 51,271 | $11,785,640 | Up ×2 | ||
| RBC | $33,134,955 | 11.41% | 51,447 | $5,193,060 | |||
| CW | $30,928,732 | 10.65% | 40,816 | $3,128,138 | |||
| PWR | $30,325,205 | 10.44% | 42,116 | $7,202,679 | |||
| CLH | $28,769,625 | 9.90% | 96,300 | $1,157,526 | |||
| RSG | $28,097,794 | 9.67% | 131,865 | $-1,965,986 | Down ×1 | ||
| HLT | $17,924,150 | 6.17% | 54,240 | $1,430,851 | |||
| AMZN | $17,279,650 | 5.95% | 72,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| BKR | $15,839,700 | 5.45% | 285,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| XPO | $7,859,733 | 2.71% | 38,286 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IIIV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 294,689 | $55,024,330 | -56.0% |
| WCN | March 31, 2026 | 228,759 | $40,115,178 | -5.3% |
| AJG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 106,294 | $32,923,504 | -12.6% |
| ADSK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 404,091 | $32,488,916 | -33.3% |
| ICE | March 31, 2026 | 198,463 | $32,143,067 | -4.5% |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 200,827 | $30,955,474 | -2.8% |
| FISV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 106,338 | $27,514,958 | -65.6% |
| HEI-A | June 30, 2026 | 122,790 | $25,919,741 | No longer tracked |
| NOW | March 31, 2026 | 138,870 | $21,273,495 | 28.5% |
| SPOT | March 31, 2026 | 33,356 | $19,370,163 | -2.5% |
| SPY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 16,476 | $16,938,646 | No longer tracked |
| CWST | Sept. 30, 2025 | 19,695 | $15,112,761 | -12.8% |
| LYV | June 30, 2026 | 97,922 | $14,934,084 | -7.8% |
| CSGP | March 31, 2026 | 214,388 | $14,415,449 | -32.1% |
| BRO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 75,100 | $11,233,458 | -36.1% |
| NOW | June 30, 2025 | 9,740 | $7,754,404 | -34.6% |
| RSP | June 30, 2025 | 23,597 | $4,087,708 | 16.2% |
| ACEL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 206,006 | $2,280,486 | -5.0% |
| SEAT | June 30, 2025 | 718,676 | $2,127,281 | -89.6% |