WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
Portfolio value QoQ: +65.3% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 3.94% Est. buys $123,620,631 · sells $8,381,940
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 37.5% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -18.5% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 3 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NU | $141,174,145 | 53.31% | 10,566,927 | $-10,672,596 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $121,790,006 | 45.99% | 551,086 | Up ×1 | |||
| RBRK | $1,830,625 | 0.69% | 22,803 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $121,790,006 | 551,086 | 45.99% |
| RBRK | $1,830,625 | 22,803 | 0.69% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| NU | Price move only | +0 | -$10.7M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IOT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 258,221 | $10,272,031 | 13.6% |
| MAZE | June 30, 2026 | 280,802 | $8,381,940 | -12.2% |
| MRNA | March 31, 2026 | 150,000 | $4,423,500 | 272.9% |
| RBRK | March 31, 2026 | 50,488 | $3,861,322 | 147.8% |
| FIG | March 31, 2026 | 26,547 | $992,061 | 2.1% |
| PONY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,948 | $276,514 | -72.5% |