WIT, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +18.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 5.61% Est. buys $695,285,343 · sells $324,547,889
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 100.0% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 24 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VWO | $2,306,274,106 | 36.83% | 38,637,529 | $155,714,437 | Down ×2 | ||
| IEMG | $1,404,208,165 | 22.43% | 16,950,847 | $271,903,475 | Up ×1 | ||
| VEA | $479,305,590 | 7.66% | 6,727,096 | $40,477,099 | Down ×2 | ||
| VBIL | $414,970,090 | 6.63% | 5,483,220 | $214,691,859 | Up ×1 | ||
| VGIT | $289,140,957 | 4.62% | 4,902,356 | $284,226,057 | Up ×1 | ||
| ESGE | $247,139,243 | 3.95% | 4,518,911 | $11,524,843 | Down ×1 | ||
| VOO | $226,924,084 | 3.62% | 330,403 | $26,590,069 | Down ×2 | ||
| BSV | $154,399,155 | 2.47% | 1,981,763 | $-3,002,804 | Down ×1 | ||
| VGSH | $141,145,418 | 2.25% | 2,425,179 | $71,502,370 | Up ×1 | ||
| VSS | $111,082,783 | 1.77% | 719,961 | $15,073,070 | Up ×1 | ||
| IEI | $77,643,141 | 1.24% | 661,074 | $-190,858,008 | Down ×1 | ||
| BIV | $66,051,969 | 1.05% | 861,173 | $-413,363 | |||
| VB | $64,584,869 | 1.03% | 213,076 | $-4,619,895 | Down ×2 | ||
| VBR | $58,898,103 | 0.94% | 242,389 | $4,549,322 | Down ×1 | ||
| IJR | $53,081,335 | 0.85% | 357,908 | Up ×1 | |||
| EFA | $51,023,467 | 0.81% | 491,177 | $3,315,445 | |||
| SUB | $44,567,064 | 0.71% | 418,588 | $-12,558 | |||
| EEM | $28,194,771 | 0.45% | 412,144 | $4,789,113 | |||
| SCHD | $24,955,611 | 0.40% | 786,995 | $810,604 | |||
| MUB | $8,243,584 | 0.13% | 76,599 | $1,245,964 | Up ×2 | ||
| ESGD | $3,324,464 | 0.05% | 32,336 | $232,496 | |||
| IBIT | $2,695,491 | 0.04% | 80,970 | $-415,376 | |||
| ESGU | $2,041,620 | 0.03% | 12,474 | $277,547 | |||
| CRWD | $1,383,573 | 0.02% | 1,813 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| IEMG | Bought more | +717K | +$271.9M |
| VBIL | Bought more | +2.8M | +$214.7M |
| IEI | Trimmed | -1.6M | -$190.9M |
| VWO | Trimmed | -1.2M | +$155.7M |
| VGSH | Bought more | +1.2M | +$71.5M |
| VEA | Trimmed | -121K | +$40.5M |
| VOO | Trimmed | -5K | +$26.6M |
| VSS | Bought more | +61K | +$15.1M |
| ESGE | Trimmed | -663K | +$11.5M |
| EEM | Price move only | +0 | +$4.8M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRWD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,821 | $892,982 | -42.4% |