WIT Partners Advisory Pte. Ltd.
Portfolio value QoQ: -37.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 12.74% Est. buys $35,349,655 · sells $252,712,356
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 69.6% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 16 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CROX | $105,560,000 | 49.56% | 875,000 | $-131,236,286 | Down ×1 | ||
| PHYS | $42,273,299 | 19.85% | 1,401,170 | $8,916,462 | Up ×2 | ||
| PSLV | $23,739,026 | 11.14% | 1,258,030 | $-835,289 | Up ×3 | ||
| SILJ | $15,120,950 | 7.10% | 583,370 | $3,665,703 | Up ×3 | ||
| PPLT | $7,834,958 | 3.68% | 554,491 | $3,741,015 | Up ×2 | ||
| SIL | $6,024,994 | 2.83% | 77,782 | $-864,504 | Up ×3 | ||
| PBRA | $2,602,480 | 1.22% | 177,765 | $497,511 | Up ×2 | ||
| XOM | $2,242,892 | 1.05% | 16,405 | $392,750 | Up ×2 | ||
| URNM | $1,984,957 | 0.93% | 37,744 | $-2,560,643 | Down ×1 | ||
| CNQ | $1,954,065 | 0.92% | 49,470 | $-67,597 | Up ×2 | ||
| CQQQ | $1,546,083 | 0.73% | 27,110 | Up ×1 | |||
| URNJ | $1,350,825 | 0.63% | 58,150 | $171,902 | Up ×3 | ||
| XOP | $385,650 | 0.18% | 2,500 | $-68,925 | |||
| IBIT | $371,184 | 0.17% | 11,150 | $-57,199 | |||
| BG | $10,673 | 0.01% | 100 | Up ×1 | |||
| NTR | $6,295 | 0.00% | 100 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CROX | Trimmed | -2.0M | -$131.2M |
| PHYS | Bought more | +460K | +$8.9M |
| PPLT | Bought more | +532K | +$3.7M |
| SILJ | Bought more | +198K | +$3.7M |
| URNM | Trimmed | -34K | -$2.6M |
| SIL | Bought more | +1K | -$865K |
| PSLV | Bought more | +250K | -$835K |
| PBRA | Bought more | +66K | +$498K |
| XOM | Bought more | +6K | +$393K |
| URNJ | Bought more | +18K | +$172K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRO | June 30, 2026 | 149,560 | $5,213,661 | 54.2% |
| DHT | June 30, 2026 | 282,600 | $5,163,102 | 42.5% |
| SLVR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 90,000 | $3,790,215 | |
| GLNG | June 30, 2026 | 36,888 | $1,996,010 | -0.7% |
| CMBT | March 31, 2026 | 51,735 | $474,281 | 56.5% |
| HAFN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 68,800 | $386,504 | 90.0% |
| LPG | March 31, 2026 | 6,109 | $141,258 | 64.1% |