WS MANAGEMENT LLLP
Portfolio value QoQ: +1.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 16.98% Est. buys $193,393,064 · sells $530,818,646
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 59.5% still held
Put-notional exposure: 22.5% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 47 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU | $212,418,217 | 18.56% | 184,025 | $90,795,817 | Down ×2 | ||
| QQQ | $110,312,720 | 9.64% | 149,800 | Put option | |||
| BRK-A | $93,606,250 | 8.18% | 125 | $3,838,750 | |||
| GLD | $44,455,362 | 3.88% | 120,678 | $-7,471,175 | |||
| BRK-B | $40,031,200 | 3.50% | 80,000 | Put option | $16,071,200 | Up ×1 | |
| AMZN | $36,187,401 | 3.16% | 151,831 | $4,565,559 | |||
| TLT | $34,568,000 | 3.02% | 400,000 | $-18,512,287 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $33,990,175 | 2.97% | 95,112 | $6,639,768 | |||
| GDX | $32,617,337 | 2.85% | 432,304 | $-21,652,413 | Down ×1 | ||
| LH | $31,792,880 | 2.78% | 113,546 | $1,497,672 | |||
| XBI | $31,650,000 | 2.77% | 200,000 | $12,490,500 | Up ×3 | ||
| NVDA | $31,401,324 | 2.74% | 156,936 | $4,031,686 | |||
| LUV | $27,073,196 | 2.37% | 526,511 | $6,540,778 | Down ×2 | ||
| BRK-B | $24,551,135 | 2.15% | 49,064 | $5,831,666 | Up ×1 | ||
| ASTS | $23,992,200 | 2.10% | 270,000 | Put option | $14,462,150 | Up ×2 | |
| IWM | $22,533,750 | 1.97% | 75,000 | $3,933,750 | |||
| GLD | $22,102,800 | 1.93% | 60,000 | Put option | $-29,532,000 | Down ×2 | |
| RHP | $20,469,659 | 1.79% | 159,235 | $5,777,046 | |||
| TJX | $18,550,266 | 1.62% | 122,444 | $-1,004,041 | |||
| CROX | $18,096,000 | 1.58% | 150,000 | $5,643,000 | |||
| KNX | $16,052,355 | 1.40% | 206,143 | $4,182,641 | |||
| LAMR | $15,863,166 | 1.39% | 101,700 | $2,981,844 | |||
| BRK-B | $15,011,700 | 1.31% | 30,000 | Call option | $-8,948,300 | Down ×1 | |
| AMZN | $14,300,400 | 1.25% | 60,000 | Call option | Up ×1 | ||
| WMT | $13,939,701 | 1.22% | 123,077 | $-1,356,309 | |||
| SN | $13,704,300 | 1.20% | 90,000 | $4,173,300 | |||
| SMH | $12,855,444 | 1.12% | 19,600 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| TXN | $11,922,800 | 1.04% | 40,000 | $4,157,200 | |||
| MU | $11,542,900 | 1.01% | 10,000 | Put option | $-39,133,100 | Down ×2 | |
| STUB | $10,296,000 | 0.90% | 800,000 | $5,304,000 | |||
| PAYX | $9,833,000 | 0.86% | 100,000 | Put option | $-8,591,000 | Down ×1 | |
| MPC | $9,556,433 | 0.84% | 37,378 | $429,473 | |||
| COP | $8,140,380 | 0.71% | 78,303 | $-15,954,900 | Down ×1 | ||
| TEM | $7,530,900 | 0.66% | 130,000 | Put option | |||
| GLD | $7,367,600 | 0.64% | 20,000 | Call option | $-35,661,400 | Down ×1 | |
| COST | $7,079,637 | 0.62% | 7,568 | $-461,345 | |||
| GEHC | $6,188,167 | 0.54% | 96,675 | $-693,160 | |||
| GDX | $6,036,000 | 0.53% | 80,000 | Put option | $-15,071,100 | Down ×1 | |
| CELH | $5,856,000 | 0.51% | 200,000 | $534,000 | Up ×1 | ||
| VTRS | $5,021,605 | 0.44% | 316,222 | $749,446 | |||
| HOOD | $5,014,000 | 0.44% | 50,000 | Put option | $1,549,000 | ||
| INTU | $4,619,700 | 0.40% | 17,700 | $-9,519,126 | Down ×1 | ||
| KMX | $3,966,750 | 0.35% | 75,000 | $-2,289,169 | Down ×1 | ||
| ASA | $3,642,800 | 0.32% | 70,000 | $-699,300 | |||
| RIVN | $3,470,000 | 0.30% | 200,000 | Put option | $460,000 | ||
| TXN | $2,980,700 | 0.26% | 10,000 | Put option | |||
| SYM | $2,247,500 | 0.20% | 50,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| XBI | $31,650,000 | 2.77% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU | Trimmed | -176K | +$90.8M |
| MU | Trimmed | -140K | -$39.1M |
| GLD | Trimmed | -60K | -$29.5M |
| GDX | Trimmed | -159K | -$21.7M |
| TLT | Trimmed | -212K | -$18.5M |
| BRK-B | Bought more | +30K | +$16.1M |
| COP | Trimmed | -104K | -$16.0M |
| GDX | Trimmed | -150K | -$15.1M |
| ASTS | Bought more | +155K | +$14.5M |
| XBI | Bought more | +50K | +$12.5M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | March 31, 2026 | 100,000 | $27,186,000 | 31.5% |
| DXCM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 240,300 | $16,169,787 | 28.6% |
| DAL | June 30, 2026 | 230,000 | $15,290,400 | -10.2% |
| LYV | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $15,251,000 | -7.8% |
| FE | June 30, 2025 | 215,535 | $8,711,925 | 7.7% |
| CHTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 24,209 | $6,660,017 | -47.6% |
| DXCM | June 30, 2025 | 51,949 | $3,547,597 | -2.2% |
| SOUN | June 30, 2025 | 387,900 | $3,149,748 | -45.6% |
| CHWY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $2,983,400 | -55.1% |
| GME | Sept. 30, 2025 | 119,000 | $2,902,410 | -9.5% |
| CHWY | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $2,700,000 | -7.5% |
| SOUN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 50,000 | $804,000 | -41.4% |
| PL | June 30, 2025 | 198,254 | $670,099 | 186.9% |
| WOLF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 323,567 | $129,039 | 23.4% |