AMIRAL GESTION
Portfolio value QoQ: -33.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q1 2026: 8.01% Est. buys $18,112,444 · sells $76,806,430
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q1 2026 · 38.1% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -8.1% · S&P 500: +19.3%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 16 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSFT | $29,972,295 | 16.65% | 80,969 | $-8,097,788 | Up ×5 | ||
| VRSN | $27,981,728 | 15.54% | 112,666 | $1,170,495 | Up ×2 | ||
| ADBE | $21,542,479 | 11.97% | 88,623 | $-13,155,880 | Down ×2 | ||
| NVR | $17,014,941 | 9.45% | 2,582 | $-465,829 | Up ×3 | ||
| BF-B | $14,759,971 | 8.20% | 558,244 | $4,084,127 | Up ×2 | ||
| V | $12,468,911 | 6.93% | 41,255 | $-13,837,846 | Down ×1 | ||
| DPZ | $11,897,476 | 6.61% | 33,160 | $1,410,285 | Up ×2 | ||
| PAYC | $10,234,397 | 5.69% | 84,206 | $-8,329,131 | Down ×1 | ||
| CL | $8,182,080 | 4.55% | 96,000 | $-3,028,724 | Down ×1 | ||
| EW | $7,718,831 | 4.29% | 96,389 | $-11,608,196 | Down ×2 | ||
| POOL | $7,524,450 | 4.18% | 37,189 | Up ×1 | |||
| SE | $4,264,715 | 2.37% | 51,500 | $-1,794,860 | Up ×2 | ||
| PDD | $2,758,860 | 1.53% | 27,000 | $-416,060 | Down ×2 | ||
| META | $1,773,603 | 0.99% | 3,100 | $671,253 | Up ×1 | ||
| FUTU | $1,641,120 | 0.91% | 12,000 | $-822,030 | Down ×1 | ||
| DOLE | $275,589 | 0.15% | 19,180 | $3,129 | Up ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| POOL | $7,524,450 | 37,189 | 4.18% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PYPL | March 31, 2026 | 236,209 | $13,789,881 | 16.7% |
| PCTY | Dec. 31, 2025 | 84,703 | $13,490,647 | -5.3% |
| PEP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 93,460 | $12,340,458 | -10.4% |
| ABNB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 62,545 | $7,594,214 | 19.7% |
| PG | March 31, 2026 | 45,388 | $6,504,554 | 0.3% |
| CHD | March 31, 2026 | 74,629 | $6,257,642 | 1.1% |
| OTIS | March 31, 2026 | 61,731 | $5,392,203 | -16.9% |
| BKNG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 807 | $4,357,211 | -97.0% |
| ALLE | June 30, 2025 | 31,764 | $4,143,931 | 7.0% |
| PEP | March 31, 2026 | 26,760 | $3,840,595 | -18.9% |
| FNV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 16,000 | $3,566,560 | 15.4% |
| KO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 46,141 | $3,264,476 | 29.1% |
| PACB | March 31, 2026 | 2,733,290 | $3,210,112 | 92.4% |
| STN | June 30, 2025 | 27,783 | $2,302,525 | -37.9% |
| COKE | June 30, 2025 | 1,686 | $2,276,100 | 72.0% |
| BECN | June 30, 2025 | 18,200 | $2,251,340 | No longer tracked |
| CSL | June 30, 2025 | 5,900 | $2,008,950 | -11.8% |
| YMM | March 31, 2026 | 185,000 | $1,985,050 | -1.6% |
| KO | March 31, 2026 | 26,250 | $1,835,138 | 12.6% |
| GOOGL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,377 | $1,793,349 | 9.7% |
| WCC | June 30, 2025 | 11,400 | $1,770,420 | 106.1% |
| FAST | March 31, 2026 | 35,685 | $1,432,039 | 9.4% |
| BKNG | June 30, 2025 | 250 | $1,151,727 | -97.3% |
| FDS | March 31, 2026 | 2,500 | $725,475 | 22.6% |
| SPOT | June 30, 2025 | 1,150 | $632,534 | -38.4% |
| GDS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 13,000 | $503,100 | -21.0% |
| HUYA | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $321,000 | -34.7% |
| MMYT | March 31, 2026 | 3,390 | $278,387 | 19.7% |
| USD | March 31, 2026 | 14,650 | $14,652 |