BCO Wealth Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +10.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.54% Est. buys $5,225,354 · sells $945,318
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 97.8% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 45 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DFAC | $39,183,920 | 21.37% | 883,317 | $5,608,184 | Up ×6 | ||
| DCOR | $33,207,566 | 18.11% | 405,069 | $4,505,313 | Up ×6 | ||
| DFCF | $22,395,446 | 12.21% | 530,572 | $599,253 | Up ×6 | ||
| DFIC | $19,825,560 | 10.81% | 532,087 | $1,417,570 | Up ×6 | ||
| DFSD | $17,093,512 | 9.32% | 357,978 | $-63,155 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFEM | $10,660,522 | 5.81% | 262,316 | $1,706,145 | Up ×6 | ||
| MUB | $8,953,123 | 4.88% | 83,192 | $-66,974 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFNM | $5,420,144 | 2.96% | 112,137 | $230,285 | Up ×6 | ||
| SUB | $4,201,415 | 2.29% | 39,461 | $243,214 | Up ×6 | ||
| BND | $3,574,182 | 1.95% | 48,688 | $-100,009 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFAX | $2,907,449 | 1.59% | 78,921 | $226,604 | Up ×2 | ||
| DFUS | $2,444,681 | 1.33% | 29,835 | $329,081 | |||
| DFAS | $852,880 | 0.47% | 10,358 | $139,941 | Up ×1 | ||
| BRK-A | $748,850 | 0.41% | 1 | $30,710 | |||
| IVV | $700,213 | 0.38% | 935 | $89,462 | |||
| MGK | $592,074 | 0.32% | 6,735 | $97,131 | Up ×1 | ||
| IXC | $560,033 | 0.31% | 11,399 | $-234,927 | Down ×1 | ||
| DXUV | $550,953 | 0.30% | 8,285 | $61,019 | Up ×3 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 81589A874) | $548,606 | 0.30% | 21,795 | Up ×1 | |||
| IRM | $539,975 | 0.29% | 4,275 | $103,326 | |||
| MGV | $529,905 | 0.29% | 3,242 | $59,976 | |||
| NVDA | $525,837 | 0.29% | 2,628 | $23,914 | Down ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $509,898 | 0.28% | 1,019 | $21,593 | |||
| EXR | $499,396 | 0.27% | 3,437 | $48,702 | |||
| COP | $483,622 | 0.26% | 4,652 | $-35,534 | Up ×1 | ||
| DFAT | $432,263 | 0.24% | 6,184 | $46,070 | |||
| VOO | $423,075 | 0.23% | 616 | Up ×1 | |||
| WTTR | $407,372 | 0.22% | 20,389 | $1,631 | Down ×1 | ||
| CBRE | $397,471 | 0.22% | 2,951 | $-2,271 | |||
| CAT | $394,013 | 0.21% | 370 | $131,883 | |||
| SOXX | $387,659 | 0.21% | 605 | $129,989 | Down ×1 | ||
| DFLV | $368,316 | 0.20% | 9,315 | Up ×1 | |||
| XLRE | $313,273 | 0.17% | 7,115 | $22,768 | |||
| UMH | $302,104 | 0.16% | 19,954 | $14,168 | |||
| AMZN | $301,023 | 0.16% | 1,263 | $37,979 | |||
| AAPL | $288,781 | 0.16% | 998 | $35,498 | |||
| EPRT | $288,053 | 0.16% | 9,650 | $-4,921 | |||
| VSS | $273,710 | 0.15% | 1,774 | $15,079 | |||
| IJR | $258,653 | 0.14% | 1,744 | $41,856 | |||
| STAG | $235,972 | 0.13% | 6,200 | $12,400 | |||
| APLE | $230,465 | 0.13% | 13,710 | $72,663 | |||
| WPC | $203,775 | 0.11% | 2,850 | Up ×1 | |||
| AGNC | $144,033 | 0.08% | 13,214 | $11,497 | |||
| MPT | $120,582 | 0.07% | 26,100 | $-261 | |||
| PFLT | $89,902 | 0.05% | 12,019 | $-6,731 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFAC | Bought more | +19K | +$5.6M |
| DCOR | Bought more | +7K | +$4.5M |
| DFEM | Bought more | +3K | +$1.7M |
| DFIC | Bought more | +14K | +$1.4M |
| DFCF | Bought more | +14K | +$599K |
| DFUS | Price move only | +0 | +$329K |
| SUB | Bought more | +2K | +$243K |
| IXC | Trimmed | -2K | -$235K |
| DFNM | Bought more | +4K | +$230K |
| DFAX | Bought more | +3 | +$227K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.