CINCINNATI CASUALTY CO
Portfolio value QoQ: -1.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 5.86% Est. buys $11,124,500 · sells $24,979,940
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 88.9% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +16.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 24 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMI | $32,807,660 | 17.41% | 46,000 | $8,058,740 | |||
| MSFT | $29,841,600 | 15.83% | 80,000 | $228,000 | |||
| DOV | $20,185,200 | 10.71% | 90,000 | $1,424,700 | |||
| ENB | $16,773,550 | 8.90% | 309,418 | $21,659 | |||
| ADP | $16,124,400 | 8.56% | 72,000 | $1,495,440 | |||
| DUK | $8,392,254 | 4.45% | 66,300 | $-289,068 | |||
| RTX | $7,589,200 | 4.03% | 40,000 | $-126,800 | |||
| APD | $7,256,205 | 3.85% | 24,750 | $66,577 | |||
| JNJ | $6,349,250 | 3.37% | 25,000 | $238,250 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $5,597,500 | 2.97% | 25,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $5,527,000 | 2.93% | 25,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| TMO | $4,854,168 | 2.58% | 9,682 | $95,175 | |||
| USB | $4,832,000 | 2.56% | 80,000 | $671,200 | |||
| TJX | $4,166,250 | 2.21% | 27,500 | $-225,500 | |||
| WEC | $3,619,870 | 1.92% | 31,000 | $31,000 | |||
| ADI | $3,318,355 | 1.76% | 8,355 | $660,295 | |||
| HD | $2,468,760 | 1.31% | 7,000 | $166,530 | |||
| ACN | $1,866,600 | 0.99% | 15,000 | $-1,107,750 | |||
| HAS | $1,775,685 | 0.94% | 21,500 | $-236,715 | |||
| PNW | $1,600,506 | 0.85% | 14,958 | $93,487 | |||
| RF | $1,130,688 | 0.60% | 37,440 | $152,755 | |||
| LYB | $931,010 | 0.49% | 17,683 | $-493,532 | |||
| CMCSA | $859,250 | 0.46% | 35,000 | $-145,600 | |||
| WAL | $608,691 | 0.32% | 7,405 | $84,047 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 438516205) | $5,597,500 | 25,000 | 2.97% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 43849R105) | $5,527,000 | 25,000 | 2.93% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CMI | Price move only | +0 | +$8.1M |
| ADP | Price move only | +0 | +$1.5M |
| DOV | Price move only | +0 | +$1.4M |
| ACN | Price move only | +0 | -$1.1M |
| USB | Price move only | +0 | +$671K |
| ADI | Price move only | +0 | +$660K |
| LYB | Price move only | +0 | -$494K |
| DUK | Price move only | +0 | -$289K |
| JNJ | Price move only | +0 | +$238K |
| HAS | Price move only | +0 | -$237K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.