Circumference Group LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +3.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.37% Est. buys $3,340,470 · sells $8,828,550
Median holding: 3.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 38.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -3.8% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 13 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXTR | $7,286,487 | 15.82% | 225,100 | $1,931,579 | Down ×1 | ||
| ICLR | $5,906,140 | 12.83% | 34,000 | $2,697,000 | Up ×2 | ||
| RGP | $5,904,283 | 12.82% | 1,389,243 | $722,407 | |||
| CNM | $4,825,000 | 10.48% | 100,000 | $-115,000 | |||
| TWLO | $4,126,600 | 8.96% | 20,000 | $981,100 | Down ×3 | ||
| PATH | $3,804,500 | 8.26% | 350,000 | $-913,000 | Down ×1 | ||
| UPWK | $3,193,520 | 6.93% | 382,000 | $-94,480 | Up ×1 | ||
| CXM | $3,146,568 | 6.83% | 609,800 | $-512,232 | |||
| AMPL | $1,820,700 | 3.95% | 238,000 | $197,540 | |||
| AZTA | $1,786,400 | 3.88% | 70,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WIX | $1,587,950 | 3.45% | 35,000 | $-2,915,550 | Down ×1 | ||
| RPD | $1,446,198 | 3.14% | 178,543 | $462,426 | |||
| GLOB | $1,215,480 | 2.64% | 42,000 | $-721,140 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| AZTA | $1,786,400 | 70,000 | 3.88% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIX | Trimmed | -15K | -$2.9M |
| ICLR | Bought more | +5K | +$2.7M |
| EXTR | Trimmed | -130K | +$1.9M |
| TWLO | Trimmed | -5K | +$981K |
| PATH | Trimmed | -75K | -$913K |
| RGP | Price move only | +0 | +$722K |
| GLOB | Price move only | +0 | -$721K |
| CXM | Price move only | +0 | -$512K |
| RPD | Price move only | +0 | +$462K |
| AMPL | Price move only | +0 | +$198K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TDC | March 31, 2026 | 225,000 | $6,849,000 | 17.6% |
| YEXT | March 31, 2026 | 740,600 | $5,969,236 | 69.5% |
| INFA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 230,000 | $5,600,500 | No longer tracked |
| BASE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 201,801 | $4,919,908 | No longer tracked |
| IAS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 450,000 | $4,576,500 | No longer tracked |
| KFY | March 31, 2026 | 55,900 | $3,690,518 | 14.2% |
| AVTR | March 31, 2026 | 305,000 | $3,495,300 | 95.7% |
| AVDX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 275,000 | $2,692,250 | No longer tracked |
| VMEO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 325,000 | $2,518,750 | No longer tracked |
| EPAM | March 31, 2026 | 12,000 | $2,458,560 | -20.0% |
| ONTF | March 31, 2026 | 279,151 | $2,222,042 | No longer tracked |
| GTM | June 30, 2026 | 350,000 | $2,093,000 | 26.6% |
| DAVA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 196,500 | $1,788,150 | -69.6% |
| TIXT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 399,998 | $1,451,993 | No longer tracked |
| FIVN | March 31, 2026 | 60,000 | $1,203,000 | 126.5% |
| KLTR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 400,000 | $576,000 | -20.1% |