CRCM LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +7.7% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.82% Est. buys $40,519,686 · sells $2,663,239
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 63.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +21.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 14 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAU | $99,206,624 | 65.20% | 1,313,821 | $-11,917,910 | Up ×5 | ||
| IBIT | $10,105,346 | 6.64% | 303,555 | ||||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 04965N104) | $8,628,700 | 5.67% | 641,539 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALTS | $7,431,665 | 4.88% | 12,701,530 | $-6,567,133 | Up ×3 | ||
| PLBY | $7,024,525 | 4.62% | 5,757,807 | $419,339 | Up ×4 | ||
| BTGO | $6,797,046 | 4.47% | 1,312,171 | Up ×1 | |||
| SGOV | $4,755,751 | 3.13% | 47,241 | Up ×1 | |||
| VZLA | $2,799,113 | 1.84% | 848,216 | Up ×1 | |||
| BNR | $1,774,415 | 1.17% | 211,997 | $-2,826,296 | Down ×2 | ||
| PCAP | $1,651,544 | 1.09% | 160,656 | $98,924 | Up ×1 | ||
| PCSC | $1,058,243 | 0.70% | 97,265 | $-216,965 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 337185102) | $711,041 | 0.47% | 35,340 | Up ×1 | |||
| USBC | $173,817 | 0.11% | 555,325 | $-40,594 | |||
| PCAPW | $32,885 | 0.02% | 102,735 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBIT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,214,074 | $143,914,810 | |
| GRAL | March 31, 2026 | 1,072,374 | $91,784,491 | 177.2% |
| HHH | March 31, 2026 | 612,839 | $48,886,167 | 12.3% |
| WBD | March 31, 2026 | 1,500,000 | $43,230,000 | 12.7% |
| RNA | March 31, 2026 | 202,370 | $14,596,948 | -41.4% |
| CRML | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,039,358 | $7,300,902 | 13.0% |
| STRK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 22,784 | $2,089,293 | -3.2% |
| STAA | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $1,870,000 | -21.7% |
| PCAPU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 68,284 | $732,005 | -0.2% |