CROSSLINK CAPITAL INC
Portfolio value QoQ: +31.5% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 10.06% Est. buys $118,972,925 · sells $174,103,490
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 64.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +6.7% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 22 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHYM | $536,276,337 | 39.90% | 26,185,368 | $45,824,394 | |||
| LRCX | $186,880,496 | 13.90% | 431,266 | $82,398,833 | Down ×4 | ||
| MU | $157,220,069 | 11.70% | 136,205 | $100,621,734 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $51,550,623 | 3.84% | 144,250 | $-8,678,819 | Down ×1 | ||
| NU | $45,205,791 | 3.36% | 3,383,667 | $911,703 | Up ×2 | ||
| NTSK | $36,602,603 | 2.72% | 3,345,759 | $35,965,344 | Up ×1 | ||
| DDOG | $34,485,984 | 2.57% | 132,455 | $8,601,751 | Down ×1 | ||
| PANW | $32,817,719 | 2.44% | 96,234 | $17,156,219 | Down ×3 | ||
| NTNX | $30,223,153 | 2.25% | 593,076 | $4,949,886 | Down ×2 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $28,828,345 | 2.14% | 130,445 | Up ×1 | |||
| WEAV | $25,590,532 | 1.90% | 4,272,209 | $5,970,048 | Up ×2 | ||
| IIIV | $23,880,181 | 1.78% | 1,117,986 | $2,280,399 | Up ×3 | ||
| MELI | $21,655,302 | 1.61% | 12,758 | $-2,288,167 | Down ×2 | ||
| CRM | $21,176,516 | 1.58% | 135,175 | $-4,217,137 | Down ×1 | ||
| DASH | $18,106,453 | 1.35% | 98,122 | $-7,267,696 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $16,759,538 | 1.25% | 83,760 | $-5,232,302 | Down ×1 | ||
| ZS | $15,326,632 | 1.14% | 108,584 | Up ×1 | |||
| APPF | $14,967,069 | 1.11% | 93,340 | $3,684,517 | Up ×2 | ||
| CRDO | $14,263,778 | 1.06% | 52,450 | Up ×1 | |||
| COHR | $13,845,897 | 1.03% | 35,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRWD | $10,840,404 | 0.81% | 14,205 | $1,972,241 | Down ×1 | ||
| VEEV | $7,512,305 | 0.56% | 42,330 | $-6,867,223 | Down ×3 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| IIIV | $23,880,181 | 1.78% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU | Trimmed | -31K | +$100.6M |
| LRCX | Trimmed | -58K | +$82.4M |
| CHYM | Price move only | +0 | +$45.8M |
| PANW | Trimmed | -1K | +$17.2M |
| GOOGL | Trimmed | -65K | -$8.7M |
| DDOG | Trimmed | -87K | +$8.6M |
| DASH | Trimmed | -71K | -$7.3M |
| VEEV | Trimmed | -40K | -$6.9M |
| WEAV | Bought more | +25K | +$6.0M |
| NVDA | Trimmed | -42K | -$5.2M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PENG | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,580,777 | $70,935,192 | 131.0% |
| PENG | March 31, 2026 | 1,312,330 | $25,669,175 | 244.9% |
| META | Dec. 31, 2025 | 32,699 | $24,013,492 | 12.4% |
| MNDY | March 31, 2026 | 162,225 | $23,937,921 | 19.6% |
| BKNG | March 31, 2026 | 3,714 | $19,889,696 | -6.0% |
| NVDA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 89,625 | $16,722,233 | 28.1% |
| DUOL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 46,412 | $14,937,238 | -16.2% |
| JAMF | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,206,767 | $12,912,407 | No longer tracked |
| MRVL | March 31, 2026 | 141,450 | $12,020,421 | 173.9% |
| CLBT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 696,744 | $11,147,904 | -39.6% |
| FIG | June 30, 2026 | 517,380 | $10,937,413 | 21.7% |
| PSTG | June 30, 2026 | 132,160 | $7,802,726 | No longer tracked |
| NOW | June 30, 2026 | 67,720 | $7,080,126 | 37.1% |
| NTSK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 5,000 | $113,650 | 5.0% |