Farnam Financial LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +12.9% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 7.38% Est. buys $10,776,603 · sells $9,542,700
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 79.1% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 53 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEA | $11,212,946 | 8.18% | 157,375 | $2,602,022 | Up ×6 | ||
| VTI | $11,040,179 | 8.05% | 29,835 | $-586,135 | Down ×5 | ||
| SGOV | $10,006,932 | 7.30% | 99,403 | $-624,775 | Down ×2 | ||
| SCHX | $8,984,616 | 6.55% | 305,288 | $-371,222 | Down ×5 | ||
| INTC | $7,180,605 | 5.24% | 51,426 | $4,293,314 | Down ×2 | ||
| BSCR | $6,083,401 | 4.44% | 310,140 | $467,417 | Up ×6 | ||
| BSCQ | $5,902,399 | 4.30% | 302,300 | $240,925 | Up ×6 | ||
| VOO | $5,723,188 | 4.17% | 8,333 | $812,522 | Up ×2 | ||
| BSCS | $5,700,249 | 4.16% | 279,904 | $392,980 | Up ×6 | ||
| AAPL | $5,501,419 | 4.01% | 19,012 | $653,254 | Down ×2 | ||
| BSCT | $5,496,820 | 4.01% | 295,926 | $351,260 | Up ×6 | ||
| SCHB | $4,985,833 | 3.64% | 172,163 | $278,871 | Down ×5 | ||
| VEU | $4,307,180 | 3.14% | 51,429 | $572,480 | Up ×6 | ||
| BSCU | $4,251,133 | 3.10% | 255,400 | $423,768 | Up ×6 | ||
| VB | $3,976,197 | 2.90% | 13,118 | $766,178 | Up ×6 | ||
| BSCV | $3,179,828 | 2.32% | 194,069 | $107,397 | Up ×6 | ||
| BRK-B | $2,906,073 | 2.12% | 5,808 | $59,146 | Down ×5 | ||
| BSCW | $2,649,434 | 1.93% | 129,178 | $67,706 | Up ×6 | ||
| RSP | $2,628,829 | 1.92% | 12,355 | $344,771 | Up ×3 | ||
| BSCX | $1,966,670 | 1.43% | 93,406 | $69 | Up ×6 | ||
| ESGV | $1,892,115 | 1.38% | 14,308 | $138,576 | Down ×4 | ||
| BSMQ | $1,547,566 | 1.13% | 65,728 | $155,510 | Up ×2 | ||
| BSMR | $1,482,464 | 1.08% | 62,710 | $313,010 | Up ×2 | ||
| VNQ | $1,378,467 | 1.01% | 14,295 | Up ×1 | |||
| BSCY | $1,294,965 | 0.94% | 62,665 | $-5,588 | Down ×1 | ||
| VXUS | $1,154,813 | 0.84% | 13,508 | $96,021 | Down ×1 | ||
| IJR | $1,043,309 | 0.76% | 7,035 | $-24,809 | Down ×3 | ||
| VO | $986,501 | 0.72% | 12,244 | $83,523 | Up ×1 | ||
| SCHZ | $939,523 | 0.69% | 40,619 | $-161,805 | Down ×3 | ||
| SCHA | $935,767 | 0.68% | 25,900 | $117,835 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $768,326 | 0.56% | 2,060 | $2,856 | Down ×2 | ||
| BSJR | $765,375 | 0.56% | 34,252 | Up ×1 | |||
| BSJS | $755,084 | 0.55% | 34,724 | Up ×1 | |||
| VSGX | $746,165 | 0.54% | 9,062 | $105,473 | Up ×5 | ||
| BSJQ | $741,630 | 0.54% | 32,308 | ||||
| NVDA | $719,961 | 0.52% | 3,598 | $92,542 | |||
| ITOT | $628,004 | 0.46% | 3,823 | $83,494 | |||
| SPY | $626,540 | 0.46% | 839 | $80,905 | |||
| VSS | $532,589 | 0.39% | 3,452 | $40,321 | Up ×1 | ||
| BSJT | $480,151 | 0.35% | 22,724 | Up ×1 | |||
| AMZN | $442,836 | 0.32% | 1,858 | $47,540 | Down ×2 | ||
| IBDY | $407,028 | 0.30% | 15,810 | $-1,661 | |||
| SCHF | $372,011 | 0.27% | 13,430 | $39,618 | |||
| EPD | $360,248 | 0.26% | 9,800 | $-10,584 | |||
| QUAL | $355,477 | 0.26% | 1,620 | $58,363 | Up ×1 | ||
| BSMS | $327,222 | 0.24% | 13,960 | Up ×1 | |||
| IBDT | $316,440 | 0.23% | 12,532 | $1,563 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSLA | $277,596 | 0.20% | 660 | ||||
| ISRG | $266,843 | 0.19% | 671 | $-42,481 | |||
| IBDW | $243,099 | 0.18% | 11,665 | $-1,049 | |||
| BIO | $226,961 | 0.17% | 773 | $-93,044 | Down ×6 | ||
| LRCX | $222,732 | 0.16% | 514 | Up ×1 | |||
| BSMT | $219,130 | 0.16% | 9,515 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| VEA | $11,212,946 | 8.18% | up ×6 |
| BSCR | $6,083,401 | 4.44% | up ×6 |
| BSCQ | $5,902,399 | 4.30% | up ×6 |
| BSCS | $5,700,249 | 4.16% | up ×6 |
| BSCT | $5,496,820 | 4.01% | up ×6 |
| VEU | $4,307,180 | 3.14% | up ×6 |
| BSCU | $4,251,133 | 3.10% | up ×6 |
| VB | $3,976,197 | 2.90% | up ×6 |
| BSCV | $3,179,828 | 2.32% | up ×6 |
| BSCW | $2,649,434 | 1.93% | up ×6 |
| RSP | $2,628,829 | 1.92% | up ×3 |
| BSCX | $1,966,670 | 1.43% | up ×6 |
| VSGX | $746,165 | 0.54% | up ×5 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSCP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 216,393 | $4,477,171 | No longer tracked |
| TSLA | March 31, 2026 | 1,962 | $882,351 | 1.9% |
| IBDS | June 30, 2026 | 14,390 | $348,814 | |
| VTV | June 30, 2026 | 1,760 | $345,312 | |
| GOOGL | March 31, 2026 | 992 | $310,633 | 20.5% |
| VCLT | March 31, 2026 | 3,975 | $301,537 | |
| IEFA | June 30, 2026 | 3,115 | $282,001 | |
| VWO | June 30, 2026 | 5,207 | $281,424 | 1.5% |
| COST | March 31, 2026 | 310 | $267,325 | -7.3% |
| SCHM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,881 | $263,232 | 14.9% |
| IVV | June 30, 2026 | 390 | $254,762 | |
| SMH | March 31, 2026 | 700 | $252,091 | 65.3% |
| VWOB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 3,456 | $225,850 | |
| TLT | June 30, 2025 | 2,297 | $209,096 | |
| USHY | March 31, 2026 | 5,561 | $207,947 | -3.5% |
| BSJQ | March 31, 2026 | 8,582 | $200,297 |