FIRETRAIL INVESTMENTS PTY LTD
Portfolio value QoQ: +21.0% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 12.7% Est. buys $41,122,558 · sells $42,680,600
Median holding: 4.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 80.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +28.0% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 32 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $29,071,092 | 8.20% | 101,080 | $2,857,045 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMD | $27,325,383 | 7.70% | 47,326 | $11,830,024 | Down ×1 | ||
| TSM | $25,217,959 | 7.11% | 53,127 | $84,475 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $23,674,976 | 6.67% | 99,939 | $2,327,542 | Down ×1 | ||
| LAR | $17,541,589 | 4.95% | 2,134,056 | Up ×1 | |||
| NVDA | $16,380,644 | 4.62% | 82,366 | $1,641,168 | Down ×1 | ||
| DE | $14,565,401 | 4.11% | 23,102 | $1,206,265 | Down ×5 | ||
| MA | $12,507,893 | 3.53% | 24,502 | $-41,900 | Down ×4 | ||
| ELV | $12,119,632 | 3.42% | 31,530 | $2,649,495 | Down ×1 | ||
| ICLR | $12,021,022 | 3.39% | 69,624 | $5,640,625 | Up ×3 | ||
| MCK | $11,948,675 | 3.37% | 15,910 | $-2,173,592 | Down ×5 | ||
| CDNS | $10,861,531 | 3.06% | 29,116 | $5,666,219 | Up ×2 | ||
| ECL | $10,506,898 | 2.96% | 37,942 | $168,113 | Down ×5 | ||
| TT | $9,806,574 | 2.76% | 20,088 | $1,221,719 | Down ×1 | ||
| APTV | $9,648,669 | 2.72% | 158,155 | $54,445 | Up ×2 | ||
| WY | $9,523,386 | 2.68% | 400,230 | $-501,943 | Down ×1 | ||
| KEYS | $9,350,367 | 2.64% | 26,873 | $-1,587,409 | Down ×1 | ||
| AZO | $9,275,537 | 2.61% | 2,920 | $-762,330 | Down ×1 | ||
| MTN | $8,976,050 | 2.53% | 66,330 | $254,180 | Down ×1 | ||
| DAR | $8,930,108 | 2.52% | 164,493 | $-1,503,461 | Down ×5 | ||
| IBKR | $8,708,214 | 2.45% | 100,659 | $1,778,587 | Down ×1 | ||
| TENB | $8,389,195 | 2.37% | 228,861 | $4,417,585 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $7,103,710 | 2.00% | 19,160 | Up ×1 | |||
| GXO | $6,297,596 | 1.78% | 124,971 | $-2,727,032 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $5,749,487 | 1.62% | 17,672 | $400,889 | Down ×1 | ||
| NOW | $5,634,205 | 1.59% | 57,097 | $-485,229 | Down ×1 | ||
| ALC | $5,557,979 | 1.57% | 82,629 | $-699,306 | Down ×1 | ||
| MCO | $5,160,779 | 1.45% | 11,464 | $25,736 | Down ×2 | ||
| MDB | $4,480,434 | 1.26% | 13,420 | Up ×1 | |||
| WFC | $3,570,159 | 1.01% | 43,465 | $20,267 | Down ×1 | ||
| ISOU | $2,903,464 | 0.82% | 293,110 | Up ×1 | |||
| IBM | $1,906,219 | 0.54% | 6,820 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICLR | $12,021,022 | 3.39% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V | June 30, 2025 | 62,257 | $22,055,023 | 14.9% |
| AMT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 63,375 | $13,955,834 | -1.7% |
| BKNG | March 31, 2026 | 2,214 | $11,914,495 | -7.5% |
| FERG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 45,352 | $10,107,526 | 1.9% |
| RYAN | Sept. 30, 2025 | 137,533 | $9,316,616 | -22.5% |
| RYN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 238,735 | $6,287,737 | -13.9% |
| BLDR | June 30, 2025 | 43,335 | $5,472,946 | -51.3% |
| FICO | June 30, 2026 | 3,790 | $4,048,340 | -31.8% |