Foundation Wealth Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +14.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 1.72% Est. buys $7,154,332 · sells $2,735,034
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 89.5% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 51 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IVW | $46,342,665 | 27.41% | 336,974 | $8,093,956 | Down ×1 | ||
| IVE | $41,868,202 | 24.76% | 184,393 | $3,404,512 | Up ×2 | ||
| IJJ | $8,396,003 | 4.97% | 56,830 | $1,316,513 | Up ×2 | ||
| IWN | $7,825,774 | 4.63% | 35,378 | $816,136 | Down ×3 | ||
| IWO | $6,956,113 | 4.11% | 17,660 | $1,274,805 | Down ×4 | ||
| EEM | $3,855,688 | 2.28% | 56,362 | $454,878 | Down ×5 | ||
| SCZ | $3,792,137 | 2.24% | 46,093 | $960,274 | Up ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $3,775,546 | 2.23% | 13,048 | $270,592 | Down ×3 | ||
| EFV | $3,736,443 | 2.21% | 48,810 | $-185,762 | Down ×6 | ||
| IBDR | $3,671,198 | 2.17% | 151,521 | $-30,909 | Down ×2 | ||
| IBIT | $3,613,261 | 2.14% | 108,535 | $-117,929 | Up ×2 | ||
| IBDS | $3,422,653 | 2.02% | 141,313 | $107,593 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRK-B | $3,071,151 | 1.82% | 6,138 | $125,155 | Down ×1 | ||
| IJK | $2,929,780 | 1.73% | 24,932 | $462,794 | Up ×2 | ||
| EFG | $2,705,024 | 1.60% | 21,738 | $136,209 | Down ×6 | ||
| GOOGL | $2,115,385 | 1.25% | 5,919 | $480,479 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBDT | $1,975,356 | 1.17% | 78,232 | $45,195 | Up ×6 | ||
| IYR | $1,554,101 | 0.92% | 15,201 | $43,187 | Down ×1 | ||
| IYE | $1,445,153 | 0.85% | 25,534 | $-337,239 | Down ×4 | ||
| MU | $1,154,290 | 0.68% | 1,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| REET | $1,149,450 | 0.68% | 41,619 | $-64,042 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $1,033,001 | 0.61% | 2,770 | $-15,459 | Down ×4 | ||
| BTC | $1,008,430 | 0.60% | 38,858 | $216,733 | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $989,951 | 0.59% | 2,801 | $260,216 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBDV | $879,452 | 0.52% | 40,341 | $119,666 | Up ×6 | ||
| IBDU | $746,023 | 0.44% | 32,213 | $47,962 | Up ×6 | ||
| GEV | $641,475 | 0.38% | 546 | Up ×1 | |||
| AON | $641,329 | 0.38% | 1,934 | $-214,262 | Down ×1 | ||
| JPM | $596,934 | 0.35% | 1,823 | $39,305 | Down ×3 | ||
| COST | $555,429 | 0.33% | 594 | $-35,770 | Up ×1 | ||
| PLTR | $539,015 | 0.32% | 4,620 | $-122,171 | Up ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $514,518 | 0.30% | 2,571 | $174,250 | Up ×1 | ||
| DIS | $478,370 | 0.28% | 4,970 | $-648 | |||
| SNDK | $454,746 | 0.27% | 200 | Up ×1 | |||
| IBDW | $426,793 | 0.25% | 20,479 | $56,655 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMD | $410,703 | 0.24% | 707 | Up ×1 | |||
| VONG | $326,170 | 0.19% | 2,552 | $-30,328 | Down ×1 | ||
| GBTC | $302,571 | 0.18% | 6,647 | $-48,125 | |||
| IWP | $290,098 | 0.17% | 1,981 | $36,240 | |||
| ABBV | $282,800 | 0.17% | 1,124 | ||||
| IBDX | $267,825 | 0.16% | 10,631 | $58,501 | Up ×1 | ||
| IEFA | $263,685 | 0.16% | 2,730 | $20,440 | Up ×3 | ||
| GRMN | $263,194 | 0.16% | 1,108 | $6,127 | |||
| DDOG | $260,360 | 0.15% | 1,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| HLAL | $242,027 | 0.14% | 3,390 | Up ×1 | |||
| IWS | $237,518 | 0.14% | 1,443 | $-4,526 | Down ×1 | ||
| IBM | $232,855 | 0.14% | 829 | $23,541 | Down ×2 | ||
| AZO | $223,716 | 0.13% | 70 | $-12,729 | |||
| META | $215,522 | 0.13% | 382 | ||||
| VUG | $215,264 | 0.13% | 2,499 | $-148,582 | Up ×2 | ||
| PRTA | $188,322 | 0.11% | 19,236 | $1,347 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBDQ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 113,285 | $2,853,691 | |
| XLK | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,828 | $462,829 | 42.5% |
| IAU | June 30, 2026 | 3,245 | $286,034 | 3.1% |
| AMZN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,089 | $239,113 | 9.1% |
| IGE | June 30, 2025 | 5,245 | $238,485 | 41.2% |
| MO | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,595 | $237,486 | 16.7% |
| META | Dec. 31, 2025 | 299 | $219,591 | 11.9% |
| ABBV | March 31, 2026 | 909 | $207,822 | 21.0% |
| PRTA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,471 | $190,038 | -15.8% |