FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +80.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 36.22% Est. buys $357,957,256 · sells $136,382,851
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 37.8% still held
Put-notional exposure: 1.2% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 17 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2R11M108) | $100,290,905 | 20.69% | 2,044,250 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 140501AE7) | $70,010,710 | 14.44% | 66,836,000 | $40,597,590 | Up ×2 | ||
| IAC | $61,955,998 | 12.78% | 1,342,201 | $50,961,758 | Up ×1 | ||
| TDS | $52,024,291 | 10.73% | 1,405,682 | $12,411,264 | Up ×1 | ||
| SATS | $44,674,819 | 9.22% | 440,146 | $28,519,042 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 12685JAG0) | $38,359,860 | 7.91% | 58,121,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| VSAT | $36,030,784 | 7.43% | 401,189 | Up ×1 | |||
| SVC | $22,229,969 | 4.59% | 13,153,828 | Up ×1 | |||
| IHRT | $16,802,789 | 3.47% | 3,916,734 | $9,228,002 | Up ×1 | ||
| METC | $11,268,785 | 2.33% | 851,760 | $-1,281,025 | Up ×2 | ||
| SBGI | $8,242,927 | 1.70% | 578,451 | Up ×1 | |||
| STHO | $8,069,980 | 1.67% | 883,897 | $1,378,880 | |||
| DOW | $4,172,400 | 0.86% | 152,500 | Put option | $-6,989,800 | Down ×1 | |
| XIFR | $4,151,676 | 0.86% | 351,539 | Up ×1 | |||
| BTDR | $2,380,500 | 0.49% | 150,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WBD | $2,292,760 | 0.47% | 86,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BUR | $1,715,850 | 0.35% | 418,500 | Put option | $728,230 | Up ×1 | |
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2R11M108) | $100,290,905 | 2,044,250 | 20.69% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 12685JAG0) | $38,359,860 | 58,121,000 | 7.91% |
| VSAT | $36,030,784 | 401,189 | 7.43% |
| SVC | $22,229,969 | 13,153,828 | 4.59% |
| SBGI | $8,242,927 | 578,451 | 1.70% |
| XIFR | $4,151,676 | 351,539 | 0.86% |
| BTDR | $2,380,500 | 150,000 | 0.49% |
| WBD | $2,292,760 | 86,000 | 0.47% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| · | Bought more | +38.0M | +$40.6M |
| SATS | Bought more | +302K | +$28.5M |
| TDS | Bought more | +465K | +$12.4M |
| IHRT | Bought more | +1.3M | +$9.2M |
| DOW | Trimmed | -116K | -$7.0M |
| STHO | Price move only | +0 | +$1.4M |
| METC | Bought more | +40K | -$1.3M |
| BUR | Bought more | +200K | +$728K |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IWM | June 30, 2025 | 400,000 | $79,796,000 | 30.7% |
| VISN | June 30, 2026 | 3,037,598 | $55,284,284 | -51.4% |
| HOLX | June 30, 2026 | 619,600 | $46,835,564 | No longer tracked |
| LITE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 205,368 | $33,415,427 | 194.5% |
| CIEN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 198,499 | $28,915,349 | 67.3% |
| JWN | June 30, 2025 | 740,500 | $18,105,225 | No longer tracked |
| TLN | June 30, 2025 | 87,564 | $17,483,904 | 10.3% |
| TDAY | June 30, 2026 | 2,306,441 | $16,260,409 | -17.5% |
| ROIV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 938,175 | $14,194,588 | 64.6% |
| CAR | June 30, 2026 | 90,000 | $13,126,500 | -24.8% |
| ABUS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,978,975 | $8,984,547 | -7.5% |
| ABR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 412,500 | $4,413,750 | -70.8% |
| NBIS | June 30, 2025 | 171,000 | $3,609,810 | 338.8% |
| PPTA | March 31, 2026 | 105,743 | $2,560,038 | -27.5% |
| HOUS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 545,115 | $1,973,316 | No longer tracked |
| NB | March 31, 2026 | 352,063 | $1,865,934 | -22.2% |
| OPTU | June 30, 2026 | 1,310,063 | $1,703,082 | -36.8% |
| CODI | March 31, 2026 | 182,500 | $876,000 | 39.1% |
| KSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $848,000 | 22.4% |
| MPT | June 30, 2025 | 44,000 | $265,320 | -24.1% |
| MDAIW | June 30, 2026 | 11,666 | $6,532 | 18.3% |
| BAERW | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $3,900 | -83.1% |
| SDAWW | June 30, 2026 | 10,000 | $2,500 | -4.6% |