GREENOAKS LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +2.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 16.79% Est. buys $1,377,751,868 · sells $390,589,127
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 66.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -22.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 10 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVNA | $1,404,873,269 | 59.61% | 21,344,170 | $83,586,316 | Up ×1 | ||
| CPNG | $446,494,582 | 18.94% | 25,704,927 | $-38,814,440 | |||
| AMZN | $107,253,000 | 4.55% | 450,000 | $91,841,020 | Up ×2 | ||
| DASH | $92,265,000 | 3.91% | 500,000 | $17,190,000 | |||
| TTAN | $91,923,000 | 3.90% | 1,300,000 | $12,932,751 | Up ×1 | ||
| TSM | $78,799,050 | 3.34% | 165,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $44,035,748 | 1.87% | 257,730 | Up ×1 | |||
| KVYO | $34,983,620 | 1.48% | 2,316,796 | $-10,101,230 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $33,150,000 | 1.41% | 150,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| NAVN | $23,098,700 | 0.98% | 1,010,000 | $-166,886,403 | Down ×2 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| TSM | $78,799,050 | 165,000 | 3.34% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $44,035,748 | 257,730 | 1.87% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $33,150,000 | 150,000 | 1.41% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVNA | Bought more | +17.1M | +$83.6M |
| CPNG | Price move only | +0 | -$38.8M |
| DASH | Price move only | +0 | +$17.2M |
| TTAN | Bought more | +55K | +$12.9M |
| KVYO | Price move only | +0 | -$10.1M |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.