IMPACTfolio, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +12.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.17% Est. buys $4,735,422 · sells $432,879
Median holding: 6.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 77.1% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 37 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESGV | $66,045,789 | 24.87% | 499,439 | $9,941,206 | Down ×2 | ||
| ESGD | $44,243,562 | 16.66% | 430,343 | $4,071,607 | Up ×3 | ||
| ESGU | $42,529,270 | 16.02% | 259,848 | $5,554,647 | Down ×3 | ||
| EUSB | $27,726,618 | 10.44% | 638,127 | $726,168 | Up ×6 | ||
| ESGE | $27,245,261 | 10.26% | 498,176 | $5,163,732 | Up ×2 | ||
| SUSC | $14,297,819 | 5.38% | 617,579 | $336,600 | Up ×6 | ||
| MUB | $7,463,482 | 2.81% | 69,350 | $308,756 | Up ×1 | ||
| CGMU | $6,159,021 | 2.32% | 224,209 | $413,701 | Up ×1 | ||
| AAPL | $5,586,972 | 2.10% | 19,308 | $636,581 | Down ×6 | ||
| SUSB | $4,529,138 | 1.71% | 181,238 | $100,252 | Up ×3 | ||
| SMB | $3,028,009 | 1.14% | 174,525 | $36,419 | Up ×6 | ||
| NUSC | $2,403,156 | 0.91% | 46,108 | $347,287 | Up ×4 | ||
| AMAT | $1,777,134 | 0.67% | 2,458 | $925,393 | Down ×6 | ||
| VOO | $1,334,289 | 0.50% | 1,943 | $258,286 | Up ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $1,270,341 | 0.48% | 3,406 | $9,706 | |||
| VTI | $1,230,396 | 0.46% | 3,325 | $141,235 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $877,675 | 0.33% | 1,175 | $113,376 | |||
| FDX | $720,199 | 0.27% | 2,300 | $-99,015 | |||
| META | $708,662 | 0.27% | 1,258 | $-11,116 | |||
| CSCO | $586,830 | 0.22% | 4,996 | $199,190 | |||
| SYK | $552,229 | 0.21% | 1,754 | $-24,118 | |||
| LLY | $480,441 | 0.18% | 401 | $112,021 | |||
| ABBV | $443,122 | 0.17% | 1,761 | $60,136 | |||
| IVV | $433,607 | 0.16% | 579 | $55,398 | |||
| AMZN | $387,302 | 0.15% | 1,625 | $48,863 | |||
| VGT | $368,920 | 0.14% | 3,087 | $89,359 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMD | $348,546 | 0.13% | 600 | Up ×1 | |||
| JPM | $346,738 | 0.13% | 1,059 | $26,341 | Down ×1 | ||
| JNJ | $345,653 | 0.13% | 1,361 | $10,526 | Down ×1 | ||
| CMF | $334,600 | 0.13% | 5,805 | $12,488 | Up ×4 | ||
| VIG | $305,997 | 0.12% | 1,293 | $21,645 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMGN | $253,484 | 0.10% | 700 | $7,189 | |||
| HD | $239,822 | 0.09% | 680 | $16,177 | |||
| VUG | $239,814 | 0.09% | 2,784 | $37,143 | Up ×1 | ||
| VGSH | $238,038 | 0.09% | 4,090 | $-3,674 | Down ×1 | ||
| MA | $218,065 | 0.08% | 425 | $3,421 | Down ×1 | ||
| AVGO | $215,709 | 0.08% | 571 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESGV | Trimmed | -290 | +$9.9M |
| ESGU | Trimmed | -2K | +$5.6M |
| ESGE | Bought more | +13K | +$5.2M |
| ESGD | Bought more | +10K | +$4.1M |
| AMAT | Trimmed | -34 | +$925K |
| EUSB | Bought more | +17K | +$726K |
| AAPL | Trimmed | -198 | +$637K |
| CGMU | Bought more | +13K | +$414K |
| NUSC | Bought more | +483 | +$347K |
| SUSC | Bought more | +14K | +$337K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IAU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 41,334 | $2,577,588 | 7.1% |
| SNPE | June 30, 2025 | 47,209 | $2,380,750 | |
| NULG | June 30, 2025 | 29,644 | $2,320,529 | |
| SNPE | Dec. 31, 2025 | 33,020 | $1,982,191 | |
| NULG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,199 | $1,909,341 | |
| ZTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,351 | $343,998 | -44.6% |
| VTEB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 6,552 | $328,059 | |
| SGOV | March 31, 2026 | 2,551 | $256,084 | 0.0% |
| INTC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,238 | $242,835 | 223.4% |
| NVDA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,487 | $234,931 | 25.4% |
| TT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 483 | $211,269 | 9.9% |
| INTC | June 30, 2025 | 9,270 | $210,522 | 432.7% |
| PLD | March 31, 2026 | 1,626 | $207,575 | -2.5% |
| LRCX | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,520 | $203,528 | 103.0% |