INVESTOR AB
Portfolio value QoQ: -4.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.01% Est. buys $5,310,073 · sells $2,122,598
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 28.0% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +6.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 7 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZN | $9,782,080,532 | 67.92% | 51,587,810 | $-392,067,356 | |||
| NDAQ | $4,606,178,375 | 31.98% | 58,439,208 | $-326,552,798 | Up ×2 | ||
| MDWD | $12,819,767 | 0.09% | 872,093 | $-1,229,651 | |||
| CLBT | $1,095,000 | 0.01% | 75,000 | $337,100 | Up ×1 | ||
| MU | $542,516 | 0.00% | 470 | Up ×1 | |||
| VZ | $478,442 | 0.00% | 11,300 | $-88,818 | |||
| BMRN | $211,714 | 0.00% | 3,700 | $2,701 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU | $542,516 | 470 | 0.00% |
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCHP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 25,000 | $1,605,500 | 27.9% |
| TER | Dec. 31, 2025 | 9,000 | $1,238,760 | 129.7% |
| COF | March 31, 2026 | 5,000 | $1,211,800 | 7.0% |
| CHKP | March 31, 2026 | 5,000 | $927,800 | -9.3% |
| TIGO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,781 | $778,664 | 87.8% |
| CDNS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,500 | $770,375 | 0.6% |
| CLBT | Dec. 31, 2025 | 40,000 | $741,200 | -37.9% |
| COHR | June 30, 2026 | 3,000 | $714,630 | -15.4% |
| CCL | March 31, 2026 | 21,000 | $641,340 | -1.2% |
| KYIV | June 30, 2026 | 59,402 | $601,148 | -22.3% |
| ORCL | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,000 | $562,480 | -26.9% |
| CRSR | June 30, 2026 | 99,711 | $553,396 | 39.9% |
| COHR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,000 | $535,260 | 209.7% |
| BLK | June 30, 2025 | 480 | $454,310 | 1.6% |
| KYIV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 35,000 | $437,500 | -3.2% |
| QBTS | March 31, 2026 | 15,000 | $392,250 | No longer tracked |
| GTES | Sept. 30, 2025 | 15,000 | $345,450 | 12.0% |
| ICE | June 30, 2025 | 1,700 | $293,250 | -17.1% |
| WHR | June 30, 2026 | 4,700 | $253,424 | -23.8% |
| SSNC | March 31, 2026 | 2,500 | $218,550 | 17.0% |