Khrom Capital Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +9.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 24.82% Est. buys $283,762,140 · sells $328,335,184
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 53.6% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 15 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COF | $177,994,277 | 14.91% | 887,221 | $28,433,420 | Up ×1 | ||
| DASH | $177,013,724 | 14.83% | 959,268 | $75,151,964 | Up ×1 | ||
| GXO | $144,653,032 | 12.12% | 2,853,117 | $41,555,373 | Up ×2 | ||
| HCI | $121,053,762 | 10.14% | 690,749 | $31,338,527 | Up ×2 | ||
| AMCR | $107,685,518 | 9.02% | 2,484,095 | $8,942,742 | |||
| MDLN | $96,061,444 | 8.05% | 2,435,635 | $64,771,847 | Up ×1 | ||
| SNX | $81,141,433 | 6.80% | 303,514 | $-20,676,064 | Down ×1 | ||
| RGA | $73,865,891 | 6.19% | 347,359 | $14,288,532 | Up ×1 | ||
| LRN | $64,694,316 | 5.42% | 750,166 | $-1,447,820 | |||
| THC | $45,669,595 | 3.83% | 244,118 | ||||
| UHS | $39,401,958 | 3.30% | 264,994 | $9,130,972 | Up ×1 | ||
| SYF | $30,041,499 | 2.52% | 395,023 | $-4,990,365 | Down ×4 | ||
| ACHC | $19,106,087 | 1.60% | 647,006 | $-102,396,192 | Down ×2 | ||
| ICLR | $10,752,649 | 0.90% | 61,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| ARW | $4,393,472 | 0.37% | 20,587 | ||||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| DASH | Bought more | +281K | +$75.2M |
| MDLN | Bought more | +1.7M | +$64.8M |
| GXO | Bought more | +865K | +$41.6M |
| HCI | Bought more | +110K | +$31.3M |
| COF | Bought more | +67K | +$28.4M |
| SNX | Trimmed | -300K | -$20.7M |
| RGA | Bought more | +56K | +$14.3M |
| UHS | Bought more | +96K | +$9.1M |
| AMCR | Price move only | +0 | +$8.9M |
| SYF | Trimmed | -120K | -$5.0M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERY | June 30, 2025 | 1,673,633 | $116,836,320 | No longer tracked |
| THC | March 31, 2026 | 504,279 | $100,210,323 | 38.8% |
| CACC | March 31, 2026 | 138,215 | $61,292,824 | 26.7% |
| LYV | June 30, 2026 | 354,821 | $54,113,751 | -5.9% |
| SLNO | June 30, 2026 | 1,511,481 | $50,604,384 | No longer tracked |
| UAL | March 31, 2026 | 418,280 | $46,772,070 | 22.4% |
| SIG | March 31, 2026 | 387,042 | $32,078,041 | 20.6% |
| ARW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 233,041 | $28,197,961 | 118.1% |
| CC | June 30, 2025 | 1,427,489 | $19,313,926 | 23.0% |
| INGM | Dec. 31, 2025 | 868,282 | $18,659,380 | 32.0% |
| SHC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,556,635 | $17,309,781 | 16.0% |
| LGIH | March 31, 2026 | 342,448 | $14,711,566 | 16.6% |
| MAGN | June 30, 2025 | 263,647 | $4,787,830 | -3.1% |
| NPWR | June 30, 2025 | 1,084,705 | $2,852,774 | -47.0% |