Kore Advisors LP
Portfolio value QoQ: +3.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 25.79% Est. buys $24,908,427 · sells $24,379,584
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 44.7% still held
Put-notional exposure: 10.0% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +194.5% · S&P 500: +17.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 17 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEO | $19,772,910 | 20.55% | 669,134 | $3,373,410 | Down ×1 | ||
| CRGY | $15,578,998 | 16.19% | 1,586,456 | $-5,838,158 | |||
| TH | $8,833,247 | 9.18% | 433,853 | $4,508,257 | Down ×1 | ||
| AR | $8,043,792 | 8.36% | 228,907 | $-1,671,021 | |||
| CRC | $7,020,290 | 7.30% | 132,784 | $1,819,030 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 96328L304) | $6,908,972 | 7.18% | 770,231 | Up ×1 | |||
| EQT | $5,906,496 | 6.14% | 111,087 | Up ×1 | |||
| XRX | $5,830,251 | 6.06% | 1,862,700 | Put option | $3,427,368 | ||
| SITC | $5,646,960 | 5.87% | 1,422,408 | $1,342,571 | Up ×1 | ||
| WU | $5,525,766 | 5.74% | 717,632 | Up ×1 | |||
| RIVN | $3,001,550 | 3.12% | 173,000 | Put option | $397,900 | ||
| BWXT | $1,946,500 | 2.02% | 10,000 | $-98,400 | |||
| HTZ | $792,750 | 0.82% | 350,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| GS | $687,732 | 0.71% | 680 | $112,459 | |||
| EPD | $249,968 | 0.26% | 6,800 | $-7,344 | |||
| MYI | $244,420 | 0.25% | 22,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| WMB | $236,773 | 0.25% | 3,185 | $4,969 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| CRGY | Price move only | +0 | -$5.8M |
| TH | Trimmed | -32K | +$4.5M |
| XRX | Price move only | +0 | +$3.4M |
| GEO | Trimmed | -306K | +$3.4M |
| CRC | Bought more | +58K | +$1.8M |
| AR | Price move only | +0 | -$1.7M |
| SITC | Bought more | +625K | +$1.3M |
| RIVN | Price move only | +0 | +$398K |
| GS | Price move only | +0 | +$112K |
| BWXT | Price move only | +0 | -$98K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPY | March 31, 2026 | 50,000 | $34,096,000 | No longer tracked |
| X | June 30, 2025 | 727,549 | $30,746,221 | No longer tracked |
| UP | June 30, 2026 | 15,194,884 | $7,848,158 | -61.0% |
| AR | June 30, 2025 | 106,508 | $4,307,184 | -15.4% |
| SOC | June 30, 2026 | 257,152 | $4,248,151 | 14.0% |
| FLYYQ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 767,789 | $3,831,267 | No longer tracked |
| C | June 30, 2025 | 44,692 | $3,172,685 | 51.0% |
| WOLF | June 30, 2026 | 157,608 | $2,572,163 | -26.9% |
| CHRD | March 31, 2026 | 14,000 | $1,297,800 | -3.6% |
| WMB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 3,185 | $201,770 | 17.4% |