Lanham O'Dell & Company, Inc.
Portfolio value QoQ: +10.6% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q4 2025: 5.82% Est. buys $49,779,518 · sells $19,237,925
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q4 2025 · 83.3% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 40 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BINC | $70,558,978 | 20.31% | 1,337,104 | $13,432,777 | Up ×3 | ||
| BRK-B | $58,278,246 | 16.78% | 115,942 | $-11,569,936 | Down ×4 | ||
| SPY | $43,513,997 | 12.53% | 63,811 | $5,870,164 | Up ×3 | ||
| VTI | $42,504,982 | 12.24% | 126,778 | $16,055,136 | Up ×3 | ||
| VEU | $30,310,091 | 8.73% | 412,046 | $5,157,233 | Up ×2 | ||
| SDY | $30,231,953 | 8.70% | 217,246 | $2,366,625 | Up ×2 | ||
| VT | $25,918,864 | 7.46% | 183,744 | $6,265,552 | Up ×2 | ||
| VOO | $19,894,575 | 5.73% | 31,723 | $-601,156 | Down ×1 | ||
| VTV | $10,645,419 | 3.06% | 55,738 | $148,829 | Down ×2 | ||
| AAPL | $2,967,543 | 0.85% | 17,454 | $1,770,754 | Up ×2 | ||
| CHCO | $1,463,588 | 0.42% | 12,278 | $-57,340 | |||
| GLD | $1,171,889 | 0.34% | 2,957 | $-238,971 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $1,022,484 | 0.29% | 5,482 | $-67,047 | Down ×4 | ||
| AEP | $883,748 | 0.25% | 7,664 | $25,347 | Up ×4 | ||
| CVX | $581,656 | 0.17% | 3,816 | $-7,833 | Up ×4 | ||
| JPM | $572,691 | 0.16% | 1,777 | $12,266 | |||
| AMZN | $559,969 | 0.16% | 2,426 | $-10,474 | Down ×1 | ||
| MSFT | $477,334 | 0.14% | 987 | $-7,464 | Up ×2 | ||
| LLY | $393,333 | 0.11% | 366 | $117,127 | Up ×2 | ||
| IBM | $342,065 | 0.10% | 1,155 | $16,470 | Up ×2 | ||
| META | $315,523 | 0.09% | 478 | $-96,464 | Down ×1 | ||
| LAMR | $309,108 | 0.09% | 2,442 | $10,158 | |||
| JNJ | $301,002 | 0.09% | 1,454 | $31,315 | |||
| UNH | $286,845 | 0.08% | 869 | $-13,200 | |||
| BND | $285,042 | 0.08% | 3,848 | $-984 | Up ×3 | ||
| MRK | $283,270 | 0.08% | 2,691 | $57,593 | Up ×4 | ||
| CPRX | $280,080 | 0.08% | 12,000 | $4,280 | Down ×1 | ||
| GS | $277,764 | 0.08% | 316 | $26,117 | |||
| CSCO | $261,423 | 0.08% | 3,394 | $29,377 | Up ×3 | ||
| AVGO | $252,307 | 0.07% | 729 | $30,278 | Up ×1 | ||
| XOM | $250,187 | 0.07% | 2,079 | $15,780 | |||
| AGG | $249,700 | 0.07% | 2,500 | $-925 | |||
| AMGN | $243,734 | 0.07% | 745 | $33,758 | Up ×3 | ||
| PLTR | $241,740 | 0.07% | 1,360 | $-25,505 | Down ×2 | ||
| VUG | $224,416 | 0.06% | 460 | $918 | Down ×1 | ||
| MU | $220,924 | 0.06% | 774 | Up ×1 | |||
| MA | $206,659 | 0.06% | 362 | $750 | |||
| D | $204,385 | 0.06% | 3,488 | $-8,812 | Up ×1 | ||
| IWV | $203,096 | 0.06% | 525 | Up ×1 | |||
| OCGN | $135,000 | 0.04% | 100,000 | $-93,200 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VTI | Bought more | +46K | +$16.1M |
| BINC | Bought more | +264K | +$13.4M |
| BRK-B | Trimmed | -23K | -$11.6M |
| VT | Bought more | +41K | +$6.3M |
| SPY | Bought more | +7K | +$5.9M |
| VEU | Bought more | +60K | +$5.2M |
| SDY | Bought more | +18K | +$2.4M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +13K | +$1.8M |
| VOO | Trimmed | -2K | -$601K |
| GLD | Trimmed | -1K | -$239K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XLK | Dec. 31, 2025 | 15,890 | $4,478,755 | 27.3% |
| GOOG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 960 | $233,808 | 1.1% |
| GPN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,787 | $231,542 | 7.0% |
| CZR | Dec. 31, 2025 | 8,234 | $222,524 | 23.1% |
| T | Dec. 31, 2025 | 7,571 | $213,805 | -15.7% |
| PG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,358 | $208,591 | 12.4% |
| VZ | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,724 | $207,609 | 9.6% |
| WOLF | Sept. 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $3,988 | -19.8% |