MIG Capital, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: -14.4% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q4 2025: 3.48% Est. buys $22,259,403 · sells $114,287,731
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q4 2025 · 62.3% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +10.4% · S&P 500: +36.0%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 43 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| META | $52,446,131 | 8.90% | 79,453 | $-5,902,563 | |||
| DXCM | $40,190,154 | 6.82% | 605,547 | $-557,104 | |||
| SHC | $34,654,098 | 5.88% | 1,964,518 | $-31,833,623 | Down ×2 | ||
| MSFT | $34,247,550 | 5.81% | 70,815 | $-2,431,079 | |||
| CELH | $33,931,807 | 5.76% | 741,841 | $-20,984,078 | Down ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $32,589,699 | 5.53% | 103,855 | $5,333,288 | Down ×3 | ||
| CACC | $30,915,814 | 5.24% | 69,715 | $-2,907,194 | Down ×2 | ||
| KNF | $29,081,283 | 4.93% | 413,380 | $-2,695,238 | |||
| AVGO | $27,798,752 | 4.72% | 80,320 | $-4,790,088 | Down ×1 | ||
| QQQ | $27,041,312 | 4.59% | 44,019 | $613,625 | |||
| TSM | $20,260,650 | 3.44% | 66,671 | $-9,638,741 | Down ×1 | ||
| FLUT | $19,680,891 | 3.34% | 91,522 | $-3,565,697 | |||
| AMZN | $19,059,269 | 3.23% | 82,572 | $-1,388,626 | Down ×2 | ||
| SMH | $18,847,764 | 3.20% | 52,336 | $1,767,387 | |||
| WMS | $17,338,179 | 2.94% | 119,714 | $-7,611,732 | Down ×2 | ||
| CCOI | $12,272,383 | 2.08% | 569,220 | ||||
| LLY | $11,683,921 | 1.98% | 10,872 | $3,388,585 | |||
| WDC | $11,612,032 | 1.97% | 67,406 | $3,519,268 | |||
| MU | $10,618,679 | 1.80% | 37,205 | $4,393,538 | |||
| STX | $8,853,789 | 1.50% | 32,150 | $1,264,460 | |||
| MDB | $7,539,311 | 1.28% | 17,964 | $1,963,645 | |||
| LRCX | $7,120,232 | 1.21% | 41,595 | $1,550,661 | |||
| COHR | $6,754,155 | 1.15% | 36,594 | $2,812,249 | |||
| RDDT | $6,297,289 | 1.07% | 27,395 | $-3,287 | |||
| KLAC | $5,401,031 | 0.92% | 4,445 | $606,654 | |||
| SHOP | $5,246,495 | 0.89% | 32,593 | $402,849 | |||
| AMAT | $5,232,059 | 0.89% | 20,359 | $1,063,757 | |||
| CIEN | $4,451,014 | 0.76% | 19,032 | Up ×1 | |||
| SNX | $4,145,597 | 0.70% | 27,595 | $-373,084 | |||
| NVDA | $4,132,654 | 0.70% | 22,159 | $-1,772 | |||
| DDOG | $3,912,024 | 0.66% | 28,767 | $-184,397 | |||
| CRWD | $3,880,395 | 0.66% | 8,278 | $323,178 | Up ×4 | ||
| PTC | $3,464,688 | 0.59% | 19,888 | $-572,974 | |||
| RBLX | $3,444,180 | 0.58% | 42,505 | $-2,443,613 | |||
| ADSK | $3,431,348 | 0.58% | 11,592 | $-251,083 | |||
| SNOW | $3,412,803 | 0.58% | 15,558 | $-96,304 | |||
| SPOT | $3,033,629 | 0.51% | 5,224 | $-612,723 | |||
| ZS | $2,978,166 | 0.51% | 13,241 | $-989,632 | |||
| ORCL | $2,958,344 | 0.50% | 15,178 | $-1,310,317 | |||
| PANW | $2,679,742 | 0.45% | 14,548 | Up ×1 | |||
| NFLX | $2,640,282 | 0.45% | 28,160 | $-735,877 | Up ×3 | ||
| NOW | $2,575,124 | 0.44% | 16,810 | $-14,694,850 | Down ×1 | ||
| SNPS | $1,589,063 | 0.27% | 3,383 | $-80,075 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHC | Trimmed | -2.3M | -$31.8M |
| CELH | Trimmed | -213K | -$21.0M |
| TSM | Trimmed | -40K | -$9.6M |
| WMS | Trimmed | -60K | -$7.6M |
| META | Price move only | +0 | -$5.9M |
| GOOG | Trimmed | -8K | +$5.3M |
| AVGO | Trimmed | -18K | -$4.8M |
| MU | Price move only | +0 | +$4.4M |
| FLUT | Price move only | +0 | -$3.6M |
| WDC | Price move only | +0 | +$3.5M |
1 position hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCOI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,029,237 | $49,619,516 | -76.8% |
| PM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 215,269 | $39,206,943 | 16.8% |
| WDAY | Sept. 30, 2025 | 137,604 | $33,024,960 | -21.5% |
| CRM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 116,487 | $31,764,840 | -3.0% |
| FISV | Sept. 30, 2025 | 171,291 | $29,532,281 | -64.2% |
| CFLT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,073,354 | $26,758,715 | No longer tracked |
| ELV | Dec. 31, 2025 | 76,509 | $24,721,588 | 12.5% |
| CAVA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 275,091 | $23,170,915 | -10.4% |
| RTO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 872,145 | $20,931,480 | -20.7% |
| HUM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 82,472 | $20,162,755 | 55.3% |
| UNH | Sept. 30, 2025 | 55,961 | $17,458,153 | 9.6% |
| EWCZ | Sept. 30, 2025 | 2,057,186 | $11,581,957 | No longer tracked |
| SHAK | June 30, 2025 | 102,504 | $9,037,778 | -55.6% |
| MELI | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,408 | $3,290,412 | -7.6% |
| PINS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 87,752 | $3,146,787 | -37.6% |
| FOUR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 27,905 | $2,765,665 | -51.5% |
| INTU | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,043 | $2,761,005 | -57.0% |
| CYBR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 6,415 | $2,610,135 | No longer tracked |
| ANSS | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,166 | $2,516,843 | No longer tracked |
| OKTA | June 30, 2025 | 7,539 | $793,254 | 118.4% |
| HUBS | June 30, 2025 | 1,181 | $674,693 | -60.4% |
| KSPI | June 30, 2025 | 6,976 | $647,722 | 10.7% |
| GTLB | June 30, 2025 | 13,571 | $637,837 | 14.2% |
| APPN | June 30, 2025 | 18,326 | $527,972 | 28.0% |
| XYZ | June 30, 2025 | 7,700 | $418,341 | 12.2% |