MSA Advisors, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +16.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 6.52% Est. buys $43,819,183 · sells $23,529,040
Median holding: 2.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 66.2% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +10.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 43 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| APO | $92,406,262 | 23.78% | 781,052 | $-3,838,557 | Down ×1 | ||
| SPY | $52,869,822 | 13.61% | 70,798 | $2,899,194 | Down ×6 | ||
| SBUX | $34,801,520 | 8.96% | 340,557 | $3,977,453 | Down ×1 | ||
| LYV | $31,054,724 | 7.99% | 169,596 | $2,596,968 | Down ×1 | ||
| GOOG | $27,771,738 | 7.15% | 78,600 | $2,968,388 | Down ×3 | ||
| AAPL | $27,255,397 | 7.01% | 94,192 | $3,915,092 | Up ×3 | ||
| SOXX | $18,559,613 | 4.78% | 28,965 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSFT | $15,168,858 | 3.90% | 40,665 | $872,893 | Up ×2 | ||
| META | $13,013,689 | 3.35% | 23,103 | $-890,786 | Down ×2 | ||
| SPOT | $12,284,023 | 3.16% | 26,755 | $9,857,048 | Up ×2 | ||
| JPM | $9,950,832 | 2.56% | 30,400 | $1,008,368 | |||
| NVDA | $7,570,005 | 1.95% | 37,833 | $6,134,109 | Up ×2 | ||
| LLY | $7,494,039 | 1.93% | 6,248 | $1,747,316 | |||
| TPG | $6,872,941 | 1.77% | 169,493 | $6,780 | |||
| GAP | $5,768,384 | 1.48% | 308,800 | Up ×1 | |||
| MSTR | $2,806,970 | 0.72% | 32,290 | $-1,222,822 | |||
| DUHP | $2,241,944 | 0.58% | 53,725 | $267,013 | |||
| SHOP | $2,226,510 | 0.57% | 19,500 | $-86,580 | |||
| FWONA | $2,135,101 | 0.55% | 24,390 | Up ×1 | |||
| KLAR | $2,019,304 | 0.52% | 99,768 | $583,642 | |||
| DIS | $1,667,430 | 0.43% | 17,190 | $10,658 | |||
| DFAT | $1,515,921 | 0.39% | 21,687 | $161,568 | |||
| VOO | $1,437,493 | 0.37% | 2,093 | $186,821 | |||
| BAC | $1,278,232 | 0.33% | 22,433 | $184,623 | |||
| DFSV | $961,720 | 0.25% | 24,793 | $92,973 | |||
| BODI | $920,669 | 0.24% | 90,085 | $-57,654 | |||
| UBER | $828,180 | 0.21% | 11,477 | $-245,519 | Down ×1 | ||
| FNDX | $651,607 | 0.17% | 20,952 | $68,094 | |||
| DELL | $636,404 | 0.16% | 1,475 | $394,312 | |||
| TSLA | $609,449 | 0.16% | 1,449 | $-185,724 | Down ×1 | ||
| CMCSA | $564,355 | 0.15% | 22,988 | $-95,630 | |||
| AMZN | $560,099 | 0.14% | 2,350 | $70,664 | |||
| PLTR | $533,415 | 0.14% | 4,572 | $-405,995 | Down ×1 | ||
| BRK-B | $383,299 | 0.10% | 766 | $16,232 | |||
| CAI | $342,144 | 0.09% | 19,200 | $-1,152 | |||
| NKE | $293,122 | 0.08% | 7,070 | $-80,315 | |||
| COKE | $232,922 | 0.06% | 1,220 | $-1,001 | |||
| NET | $219,526 | 0.06% | 895 | $34,852 | |||
| RKT | $183,393 | 0.05% | 11,644 | $17,466 | |||
| S | $181,223 | 0.05% | 10,679 | $43,677 | |||
| SATL | $150,213 | 0.04% | 26,261 | $7,353 | |||
| PTON | $107,657 | 0.03% | 18,216 | $29,510 | |||
| DNN | $40,692 | 0.01% | 13,298 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL | $27,255,397 | 7.01% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBUX | Trimmed | -4K | +$4.0M |
| AAPL | Bought more | +2K | +$3.9M |
| APO | Trimmed | -83K | -$3.8M |
| GOOG | Trimmed | -8K | +$3.0M |
| SPY | Trimmed | -6K | +$2.9M |
| LYV | Trimmed | -17K | +$2.6M |
| LLY | Price move only | +0 | +$1.7M |
| MSTR | Price move only | +0 | -$1.2M |
| JPM | Price move only | +0 | +$1.0M |
| META | Trimmed | -1K | -$891K |
2 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLV | March 31, 2026 | 477,745 | $30,776,332 | -19.7% |
| IWM | June 30, 2025 | 67,000 | $13,365,830 | 30.7% |
| MTN | March 31, 2026 | 60,600 | $8,047,680 | 10.0% |
| IBIT | March 31, 2026 | 95,670 | $4,750,016 | |
| SHOP | Dec. 31, 2025 | 19,500 | $2,897,895 | -6.0% |
| WBD | Dec. 31, 2025 | 56,800 | $1,109,304 | 7.4% |
| AMD | June 30, 2025 | 6,162 | $633,084 | 346.7% |
| MAT | June 30, 2025 | 17,950 | $348,769 | -22.6% |
| EAGL | June 30, 2025 | 11,000 | $308,110 | |
| OKLO | June 30, 2026 | 4,576 | $226,924 | -31.5% |
| BWXT | June 30, 2026 | 947 | $193,652 | -30.7% |
| TKO | June 30, 2026 | 821 | $165,555 | -12.8% |
| EAGL | June 30, 2026 | 5,050 | $153,621 | |
| PINS | June 30, 2026 | 8,170 | $149,838 | -8.4% |
| BIRK | June 30, 2026 | 4,100 | $146,903 | -22.5% |
| ITA | June 30, 2026 | 656 | $143,500 | -14.3% |
| TTWO | June 30, 2026 | 706 | $139,435 | -18.9% |
| NVO | June 30, 2026 | 3,500 | $128,625 | -22.2% |
| IEO | June 30, 2026 | 963 | $120,279 | |
| SATL | June 30, 2025 | 26,261 | $93,752 | 58.3% |
| GRAB | June 30, 2026 | 16,880 | $61,781 | -18.3% |
| AGEN | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $31,400 | 150.3% |
| RENB | June 30, 2025 | 25,000 | $13,580 | No longer tracked |