One Madison Group LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +20.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 16.08% Est. buys $199,126,559 · sells $153,271,174
Median holding: 4.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 58.7% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +32.9% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 27 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CR | $79,189,850 | 7.61% | 355,000 | $17,711,930 | Down ×1 | ||
| XPO | $71,872,029 | 6.91% | 350,100 | $6,367,044 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $71,502,000 | 6.87% | 300,000 | $15,269,100 | Up ×2 | ||
| TTWO | $58,745,300 | 5.65% | 235,000 | $16,480,300 | Up ×1 | ||
| JCI | $58,444,000 | 5.62% | 400,000 | $46,396,600 | Up ×1 | ||
| GEV | $56,393,280 | 5.42% | 48,000 | $4,019,280 | Down ×6 | ||
| LOAR | $55,620,900 | 5.35% | 690,000 | $15,804,350 | Down ×1 | ||
| RBC | $51,524,800 | 4.95% | 80,000 | $18,937,600 | Up ×3 | ||
| GOOG | $51,232,850 | 4.92% | 145,000 | $3,900,950 | Down ×1 | ||
| WWD | $51,052,800 | 4.91% | 120,000 | $15,131,949 | Up ×1 | ||
| GE | $48,211,170 | 4.63% | 129,000 | $10,319,362 | Down ×4 | ||
| HLT | $39,655,200 | 3.81% | 120,000 | $2,241,197 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2R11M108) | $39,248,000 | 3.77% | 800,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| RACE | $39,090,450 | 3.76% | 105,000 | $5,245,450 | Up ×1 | ||
| UNP | $35,360,000 | 3.40% | 130,000 | $6,553,727 | Up ×2 | ||
| MLM | $34,602,000 | 3.33% | 60,000 | $-18,967,880 | Down ×1 | ||
| APG | $31,762,500 | 3.05% | 750,000 | $1,372,500 | |||
| HEI | $28,495,200 | 2.74% | 80,000 | $7,930,200 | Up ×1 | ||
| JHX | $26,180,000 | 2.52% | 1,000,000 | $24,734,878 | Up ×1 | ||
| IBKR | $21,716,480 | 2.09% | 249,500 | $7,002,999 | Up ×2 | ||
| SPOT | $18,365,200 | 1.77% | 40,000 | $-2,485,930 | Down ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $17,086,000 | 1.64% | 100,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| META | $16,391,739 | 1.58% | 29,100 | $13,531,089 | Up ×1 | ||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $14,315,496 | 1.38% | 64,776 | Up ×1 | |||
| NFLX | $12,138,000 | 1.17% | 170,000 | $-12,861,000 | Down ×1 | ||
| SHW | $10,329,600 | 0.99% | 30,000 | $-12,108,900 | Down ×1 | ||
| ORLY | $1,841,800 | 0.18% | 20,000 | $-18,466,400 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
| Security | Value | % of portfolio | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|
| RBC | $51,524,800 | 4.95% | up ×3 |
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
| Security | Value | Shares | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G2R11M108) | $39,248,000 | 800,000 | 3.77% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 84615Q103) | $17,086,000 | 100,000 | 1.64% |
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 15675D103) | $14,315,496 | 64,776 | 1.38% |
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| JCI | Bought more | +308K | +$46.4M |
| MLM | Trimmed | -31K | -$19.0M |
| RBC | Bought more | +20K | +$18.9M |
| CR | Trimmed | -5K | +$17.7M |
| TTWO | Bought more | +21K | +$16.5M |
| LOAR | Trimmed | -5K | +$15.8M |
| AMZN | Bought more | +30K | +$15.3M |
| WWD | Bought more | +20K | +$15.1M |
| NFLX | Trimmed | -90K | -$12.9M |
| SHW | Trimmed | -40K | -$12.1M |
3 positions hidden — reported move looks larger than the position itself (data completeness check)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CART | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,180,346 | $43,389,519 | -1.6% |
| SNOW | Dec. 31, 2025 | 134,597 | $30,358,353 | 55.5% |
| NVDA | June 30, 2026 | 160,000 | $27,904,000 | 16.9% |
| TDG | March 31, 2026 | 19,000 | $25,267,150 | -5.9% |
| SHOP | March 31, 2026 | 130,000 | $20,926,100 | 27.6% |
| BX | March 31, 2026 | 135,000 | $20,808,900 | -2.8% |
| MSFT | March 31, 2026 | 41,500 | $20,070,230 | 39.8% |
| FERG | June 30, 2026 | 80,000 | $18,660,800 | -5.9% |
| DDOG | June 30, 2026 | 140,900 | $16,633,245 | 6.5% |
| MCO | June 30, 2025 | 28,000 | $13,039,320 | -12.0% |
| NVDA | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $10,838,000 | 48.1% |
| LEN | June 30, 2025 | 70,000 | $8,034,600 | -27.8% |
| CLH | June 30, 2026 | 24,160 | $6,927,397 | 6.6% |
| CRM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 20,000 | $5,453,800 | -1.0% |
| GTLB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 85,000 | $3,831,800 | 32.6% |
| VRNA | June 30, 2025 | 33,778 | $2,144,565 | No longer tracked |
| VMC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,000 | $1,230,480 | -14.8% |
| MMM | June 30, 2025 | 4,000 | $587,440 | 6.3% |
| SBUX | June 30, 2025 | 5,000 | $490,450 | 3.4% |
| IOT | Sept. 30, 2025 | 5,613 | $223,285 | 10.4% |