Praetorian PR LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +14.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.97% Est. buys $48,304,584 · sells $2,850,000
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 28.6% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +49.3% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 14 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SII | $61,792,500 | 19.69% | 550,000 | $-16,802,500 | |||
| UTI | $57,739,500 | 18.40% | 1,350,000 | $21,639,500 | Up ×1 | ||
| JOE | $42,275,250 | 13.47% | 675,000 | $-114,750 | |||
| MPC | $34,515,450 | 11.00% | 135,000 | $11,318,350 | Up ×3 | ||
| MRX | $30,475,000 | 9.71% | 500,000 | $8,185,000 | |||
| XP | $24,796,500 | 7.90% | 1,525,000 | $5,756,500 | Up ×1 | ||
| VLO | $19,533,000 | 6.22% | 75,000 | $4,708,200 | Up ×1 | ||
| LRN | $17,248,000 | 5.50% | 200,000 | $-386,000 | |||
| FUTU | $9,374,000 | 2.99% | 100,000 | $3,219,800 | Up ×1 | ||
| LINC | $7,110,750 | 2.27% | 142,500 | $1,374,870 | Up ×1 | ||
| SNWV | $3,950,000 | 1.26% | 395,000 | $-2,101,500 | Up ×3 | ||
| EQX | $1,944,000 | 0.62% | 200,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRESY | $1,728,234 | 0.55% | 154,169 | Up ×1 | |||
| IRS | $1,312,400 | 0.42% | 85,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| UTI | Bought more | +350K | +$21.6M |
| SII | Price move only | +0 | -$16.8M |
| MPC | Bought more | +40K | +$11.3M |
| MRX | Price move only | +0 | +$8.2M |
| XP | Bought more | +525K | +$5.8M |
| VLO | Bought more | +15K | +$4.7M |
| FUTU | Bought more | +55K | +$3.2M |
| SNWV | Bought more | +45K | -$2.1M |
| LINC | Bought more | +2K | +$1.4M |
| LRN | Price move only | +0 | -$386K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TDW | June 30, 2025 | 455,000 | $19,232,850 | 78.7% |
| DKNG | June 30, 2025 | 495,000 | $16,438,950 | -56.7% |
| GOLD | Sept. 30, 2025 | 550,000 | $12,199,000 | 63.5% |
| NE | June 30, 2025 | 500,000 | $11,850,000 | 53.3% |
| JBS | March 31, 2026 | 750,000 | $10,815,000 | -35.0% |
| RTAC | March 31, 2026 | 985,000 | $10,509,950 | 1.6% |
| PBF | March 31, 2026 | 250,000 | $6,780,000 | 69.6% |
| INMB | June 30, 2025 | 865,000 | $6,755,650 | -16.5% |
| COUR | June 30, 2025 | 665,000 | $4,428,900 | -42.7% |
| NWAXU | March 31, 2026 | 360,000 | $3,747,600 | No longer tracked |
| OPCH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 125,000 | $3,470,000 | -28.9% |
| RKT | June 30, 2026 | 200,000 | $2,850,000 | -25.7% |
| SMH | June 30, 2025 | 1,850 | $2,664,000 | 126.1% |
| DOLE | March 31, 2026 | 173,500 | $2,600,765 | -10.8% |
| TVA | March 31, 2026 | 195,000 | $2,076,750 | 1.8% |
| NAK | June 30, 2025 | 1,700,000 | $1,955,000 | No longer tracked |
| TNK | June 30, 2025 | 47,514 | $1,818,361 | 147.1% |
| PAX | June 30, 2025 | 155,000 | $1,749,950 | -27.4% |
| VAL | Sept. 30, 2025 | 32,500 | $1,368,575 | 60.7% |
| LEE | Sept. 30, 2025 | 125,258 | $801,651 | 23.3% |
| MCGAU | Sept. 30, 2025 | 70,139 | $789,064 | -5.7% |
| TMQ | June 30, 2025 | 420,000 | $650,896 | No longer tracked |
| HSAI | March 31, 2026 | 11,490 | $257,376 | -19.6% |
| VALWS | March 31, 2026 | 135,000 | $237,600 | No longer tracked |
| ITRG | June 30, 2025 | 100,000 | $124,000 | No longer tracked |
| IE | June 30, 2025 | 10,000 | $58,100 | No longer tracked |