SALT Holding Corp.
Portfolio value QoQ: +14.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 0.14% Est. buys $15,266,944 · sells $242,325
Median holding: 3.5 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 73.5% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 25 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOD | $50,532,725 | 26.77% | 3,821,000 | $-6,858,695 | |||
| RACE | $24,858,548 | 13.17% | 66,772 | $2,259,565 | |||
| AZN | $17,682,065 | 9.37% | 93,250 | $-708,700 | |||
| NOK | $14,278,656 | 7.56% | 1,075,200 | $5,634,048 | |||
| BUD | $12,703,855 | 6.73% | 154,173 | $2,008,874 | |||
| GSK | $12,342,761 | 6.54% | 235,459 | ||||
| NVO | $12,279,064 | 6.51% | 256,134 | $2,866,139 | |||
| NVS | $10,475,792 | 5.55% | 66,844 | $265,371 | |||
| STM | $9,428,651 | 5.00% | 125,900 | $5,078,806 | |||
| BTI | $5,903,577 | 3.13% | 95,589 | $314,488 | |||
| DEO | $2,560,505 | 1.36% | 31,855 | $188,900 | |||
| UL | $2,218,428 | 1.18% | 36,900 | Up ×1 | |||
| ERIC | $2,213,275 | 1.17% | 198,500 | $-40,725 | Down ×1 | ||
| FRO | $2,181,333 | 1.16% | 62,700 | $-4,389 | |||
| ASML | $1,448,312 | 0.77% | 728 | $486,748 | |||
| MT | $1,186,334 | 0.63% | 19,700 | $162,328 | |||
| SAP | $1,022,058 | 0.54% | 6,632 | $-113,407 | |||
| LOGI | $918,113 | 0.49% | 9,763 | $28,508 | |||
| STLA | $863,830 | 0.46% | 150,493 | $-203,165 | |||
| SHEL | $770,593 | 0.41% | 9,938 | $-153,641 | |||
| QGEN | $705,755 | 0.37% | 18,050 | Up ×1 | |||
| EQNR | $690,800 | 0.37% | 22,000 | $-237,600 | |||
| MIAX | $563,829 | 0.30% | 15,173 | $-26,704 | |||
| ARGX | $463,885 | 0.25% | 500 | $98,760 | |||
| WDS | $461,903 | 0.24% | 23,908 | $-109,020 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| VOD | Price move only | +0 | -$6.9M |
| NOK | Price move only | +0 | +$5.6M |
| STM | Price move only | +0 | +$5.1M |
| NVO | Price move only | +0 | +$2.9M |
| RACE | Price move only | +0 | +$2.3M |
| BUD | Price move only | +0 | +$2.0M |
| AZN | Price move only | +0 | -$709K |
| ASML | Price move only | +0 | +$487K |
| BTI | Price move only | +0 | +$314K |
| NVS | Price move only | +0 | +$265K |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASML | June 30, 2025 | 55,400 | $36,709,702 | 133.0% |
| RIO | June 30, 2025 | 396,278 | $23,808,382 | 61.5% |
| GSK | June 30, 2025 | 90,659 | $3,512,130 | 22.5% |
| NVO | Sept. 30, 2025 | 24,684 | $1,703,690 | -32.7% |
| AZN | June 30, 2025 | 15,200 | $1,117,200 | 12.3% |
| BTI | June 30, 2025 | 9,000 | $372,330 | 11.2% |
| FRO | June 30, 2025 | 23,700 | $351,945 | 221.4% |
| BP | June 30, 2026 | 4,800 | $225,600 | 21.2% |