Selkirk Management LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +9.1% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 15.16% Est. buys $143,628,825 · sells $46,616,376
Median holding: 5.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 70.0% still held
Put-notional exposure: 10.3% puts 13F reports option positions at underlying notional value — may include hedges, not necessarily bearish bets
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: -16.5% · S&P 500: +28.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 14 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVNA | $118,548,402 | 36.94% | 1,801,100 | $3,730,538 | Up ×1 | ||
| AMZN | $55,890,730 | 17.41% | 234,500 | $3,198,420 | Down ×1 | ||
| CVNA | $32,910,000 | 10.25% | 500,000 | Put option | Up ×1 | ||
| GOOGL | $29,045,247 | 9.05% | 81,275 | $4,523,568 | Down ×1 | ||
| META | $25,207,228 | 7.85% | 44,750 | $-395,590 | |||
| APP | $22,206,413 | 6.92% | 43,100 | $2,823,813 | Down ×1 | ||
| NVDA | $11,405,130 | 3.55% | 57,000 | $2,336,330 | Up ×1 | ||
| MU | $5,886,879 | 1.83% | 5,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| FLUT | $4,932,360 | 1.54% | 48,276 | $-3,812,504 | Down ×1 | ||
| NFLX | $4,805,220 | 1.50% | 67,300 | $-4,069,425 | Down ×1 | ||
| SNDK | $4,433,774 | 1.38% | 1,950 | Up ×1 | |||
| CRDO | $3,263,400 | 1.02% | 12,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: 77926X320) | $1,624,700 | 0.51% | 22,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ACVA | $805,280 | 0.25% | 112,000 | $-2,955,600 | Down ×1 | ||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZG | June 30, 2026 | 365,800 | $15,140,462 | -9.1% |
| GDS | June 30, 2026 | 287,000 | $11,563,230 | -2.0% |
| CRM | Sept. 30, 2025 | 27,000 | $7,362,630 | -2.3% |
| V | March 31, 2026 | 18,300 | $6,417,993 | 20.8% |
| JD | June 30, 2025 | 100,881 | $4,148,227 | -19.5% |
| CART | Sept. 30, 2025 | 68,267 | $3,088,399 | 23.6% |