Seven Six Capital Management, LLC
Portfolio value QoQ: +17.8% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 14.24% Est. buys $14,645,185 · sells $14,414,051
Median holding: 3.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 63.4% still held
Performance vs S&P 500
Annualized: +2.3% · S&P 500: +21.7%
Approximates a buy-and-hold portfolio built from quarterly SEC 13F snapshots. Excludes cash, short positions, options/derivatives, and non-13(f) securities — reflects the disclosed long-equity book only, not total fund AUM. SEC filing lag is up to 45 days; this is not a real-time-copyable timing.
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 26 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BYD | $10,405,274 | 9.50% | 117,800 | $60,866 | Down ×1 | ||
| AMCR | $9,187,599 | 8.39% | 211,940 | $329,709 | Down ×1 | ||
| CCK | $6,774,838 | 6.19% | 60,587 | $1,127,054 | Up ×1 | ||
| LEG | $6,106,777 | 5.58% | 521,501 | $1,596,547 | Up ×1 | ||
| DIN | $6,040,175 | 5.52% | 168,250 | $466,799 | Down ×1 | ||
| GPK | $5,942,517 | 5.43% | 562,206 | $185,209 | Down ×1 | ||
| ABG | $5,531,309 | 5.05% | 27,508 | $419,774 | Up ×6 | ||
| DRVN | $5,339,717 | 4.88% | 383,050 | $1,458,359 | Up ×4 | ||
| HRI | $5,305,443 | 4.84% | 37,013 | $2,062,602 | Up ×2 | ||
| VNT | $5,182,300 | 4.73% | 178,700 | Up ×1 | |||
| BBCP | $4,863,055 | 4.44% | 403,573 | $1,078,991 | Down ×1 | ||
| MAGN | $4,683,174 | 4.28% | 398,568 | $1,118,179 | Up ×2 | ||
| PENN | $4,609,488 | 4.21% | 215,800 | $721,227 | Down ×1 | ||
| ARCB | $4,443,711 | 4.06% | 30,958 | $252,788 | Down ×4 | ||
| KNX | $3,940,222 | 3.60% | 50,600 | $-1,385,928 | Down ×3 | ||
| DCH | $3,831,051 | 3.50% | 706,836 | $475,051 | Up ×1 | ||
| MAT | $3,236,816 | 2.96% | 233,200 | $1,127,060 | Up ×1 | ||
| JACK | $2,602,326 | 2.38% | 164,600 | $850,605 | Down ×1 | ||
| PRGO | $2,498,795 | 2.28% | 240,500 | $-576,067 | Down ×2 | ||
| LW | $1,953,895 | 1.78% | 45,250 | $582,558 | Up ×1 | ||
| JBI | $1,814,295 | 1.66% | 326,900 | $1,211,745 | Up ×1 | ||
| PLNT | $1,622,487 | 1.48% | 31,100 | Up ×1 | |||
| WHR | $1,285,092 | 1.17% | 32,600 | $-1,041,556 | Down ×1 | ||
| STLA | $941,934 | 0.86% | 164,100 | $-234,297 | Down ×1 | ||
| CLW | $709,159 | 0.65% | 45,227 | $-433,001 | Down ×3 | ||
| ALG | $666,185 | 0.61% | 4,050 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Conviction holdings
Positions increased for 3+ consecutive quarters.
Share counts are as reported in 13F filings (not split-adjusted)
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
| Security | Action | Shares Δ | Value Δ |
|---|---|---|---|
| HRI | Bought more | +4K | +$2.1M |
| LEG | Bought more | +65K | +$1.6M |
| DRVN | Bought more | +75K | +$1.5M |
| KNX | Trimmed | -42K | -$1.4M |
| JBI | Bought more | +210K | +$1.2M |
| MAT | Bought more | +88K | +$1.1M |
| CCK | Bought more | +4K | +$1.1M |
| MAGN | Bought more | +24K | +$1.1M |
| BBCP | Trimmed | -126K | +$1.1M |
| WHR | Trimmed | -11K | -$1.0M |
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERY | June 30, 2025 | 129,687 | $9,053,449 | No longer tracked |
| REVG | June 30, 2025 | 92,458 | $2,921,673 | No longer tracked |
| HI | March 31, 2026 | 80,027 | $2,538,456 | No longer tracked |
| EVRI | June 30, 2025 | 150,586 | $2,058,511 | No longer tracked |
| MIDD | March 31, 2026 | 11,550 | $1,717,139 | |
| GDEN | March 31, 2026 | 54,459 | $1,480,740 | No longer tracked |
| FUN | March 31, 2026 | 95,347 | $1,462,623 | -61.9% |
| GLDD | March 31, 2026 | 111,113 | $1,457,803 | No longer tracked |
| HUN | Dec. 31, 2025 | 145,700 | $1,308,386 | -12.0% |
| RMAX | June 30, 2026 | 224,002 | $1,290,252 | No longer tracked |
| HELE | June 30, 2026 | 76,200 | $1,098,804 | -3.4% |
| WCC | Dec. 31, 2025 | 4,625 | $978,188 | 30.0% |
| PLYA | June 30, 2025 | 55,300 | $737,149 | No longer tracked |
| VSTS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 151,000 | $684,030 | 121.1% |