SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS
Portfolio value QoQ: -30.2% 13F does not disclose cash
Based on 13F long-equity holdings only (cash, bonds, shorts not disclosed)
Turnover Q2 2026: 15.74% Est. buys $85,560 · sells $279,358
Median holding: 1.0 quarters Tracked Q1 2025–Q2 2026 · 41.3% still held
Sector breakdown
Full portfolio 38 positions
| Type | Streak | 8Q trend | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EA | $132,069 | 29.53% | 644,114 | $1,859 | Up ×1 | ||
| GTLS | $101,241 | 22.64% | 484,545 | $-54,761 | Down ×1 | ||
| WBD | $66,762 | 14.93% | 2,504,187 | $6,110 | Up ×1 | ||
| CCO | $40,535 | 9.06% | 16,750,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| DBRG | $15,780 | 3.53% | 1,000,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| BHF | $9,739 | 2.18% | 153,852 | $-433 | Down ×1 | ||
| AAUC | $9,568 | 2.14% | 200,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| ABVX | $5,264 | 1.18% | 39,500 | $532 | Down ×1 | ||
| OCS | $5,201 | 1.16% | 375,000 | $-725 | Up ×2 | ||
| CEPF | $5,200 | 1.16% | 500,000 | $105 | |||
| FVAV | $5,075 | 1.13% | 500,000 | $65 | |||
| MZYXU | $5,025 | 1.12% | 500,000 | $50 | |||
| Unknown issuer (CUSIP: G53157122) | $4,024 | 0.90% | 400,000 | $24 | |||
| IVA | $3,452 | 0.77% | 913,135 | Up ×1 | |||
| IACOU | $3,015 | 0.67% | 300,000 | $42 | |||
| SBXEU | $2,538 | 0.57% | 250,000 | $25 | |||
| MESHU | $2,535 | 0.57% | 250,000 | $45 | |||
| ALUB | $2,510 | 0.56% | 250,000 | Up ×1 | |||
| HOOD | $2,306 | 0.52% | 23,000 | $-397 | Down ×1 | ||
| MBVIU | $2,048 | 0.46% | 200,000 | $18 | |||
| ADACU | $2,042 | 0.46% | 200,000 | $48 | |||
| LPCVU | $2,016 | 0.45% | 200,000 | $22 | |||
| BIDU | $2,000 | 0.45% | 17,500 | Up ×1 | |||
| COIN | $1,890 | 0.42% | 12,930 | $-1,939 | Down ×1 | ||
| HCICU | $1,521 | 0.34% | 150,000 | $21 | |||
| HACQU | $1,518 | 0.34% | 150,000 | $11 | |||
| ACAAU | $1,505 | 0.34% | 150,000 | $6 | |||
| AACOU | $1,502 | 0.34% | 150,000 | $11 | |||
| AEXA | $1,478 | 0.33% | 125,000 | $124 | |||
| IRHOU | $1,281 | 0.29% | 125,000 | $36 | |||
| PACHU | $1,135 | 0.25% | 110,000 | $12 | |||
| BLRKU | $1,067 | 0.24% | 105,750 | $6 | |||
| ITHAU | $1,049 | 0.23% | 100,000 | $53 | |||
| CEPS | $1,037 | 0.23% | 100,000 | $25 | |||
| SACU | $1,024 | 0.23% | 100,000 | $13 | |||
| IEAGU | $615 | 0.14% | 60,000 | $5 | |||
| GDS | $583 | 0.13% | 19,400 | Up ×1 | |||
| ALUBWS | $33 | 0.01% | 83,333 | Up ×1 | |||
| No matches | |||||||
Biggest new bets
New positions opened this quarter, largest first.
Top movers (QoQ)
Exited positions
Includes corporate events (mergers, delistings) — not all exits are sells
Closed positions reflect 13F reporting changes; for index managers these are often mechanical (delisting, M&A, index rebalancing), not active decisions.
| Security | Quarter | Shares before | Value before | Price since exit |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAY | March 31, 2026 | 2,305,738 | $159,465 | No longer tracked |
| VRNA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,208,312 | $128,939 | No longer tracked |
| K | Dec. 31, 2025 | 1,513,343 | $124,124 | No longer tracked |
| HOLX | June 30, 2026 | 1,523,025 | $115,125 | No longer tracked |
| BPMC | Sept. 30, 2025 | 805,603 | $103,262 | No longer tracked |
| BABA | March 31, 2026 | 621,505 | $91,100 | -15.6% |
| LLY | March 31, 2026 | 71,000 | $76,302 | 24.3% |
| INTU | March 31, 2026 | 105,000 | $69,554 | -35.0% |
| ORCL | March 31, 2026 | 295,000 | $57,498 | -3.3% |
| SE | March 31, 2026 | 446,114 | $56,911 | 14.9% |
| SCHW | March 31, 2026 | 525,000 | $52,453 | 2.9% |
| CRDO | March 31, 2026 | 342,000 | $49,210 | 132.9% |
| ETNB | Dec. 31, 2025 | 2,593,694 | $38,127 | No longer tracked |
| JD | March 31, 2026 | 1,230,769 | $35,323 | -12.8% |
| ITCI | June 30, 2025 | 266,228 | $35,121 | No longer tracked |
| SEE | June 30, 2026 | 706,311 | $29,700 | No longer tracked |
| CSGS | June 30, 2026 | 310,140 | $24,793 | No longer tracked |
| ESGR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 71,807 | $24,153 | No longer tracked |
| IPG | Dec. 31, 2025 | 854,279 | $23,843 | No longer tracked |
| CWAN | June 30, 2026 | 974,549 | $23,048 | No longer tracked |
| OS | June 30, 2026 | 789,449 | $18,947 | No longer tracked |
| BECN | June 30, 2025 | 149,581 | $18,503 | No longer tracked |
| WBA | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,284,217 | $14,743 | No longer tracked |
| TGI | Sept. 30, 2025 | 568,177 | $14,631 | No longer tracked |
| INFA | Dec. 31, 2025 | 537,775 | $13,358 | No longer tracked |
| JNPR | Sept. 30, 2025 | 302,620 | $12,084 | No longer tracked |
| SWTX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 247,000 | $11,607 | No longer tracked |
| SKX | Sept. 30, 2025 | 183,934 | $11,606 | No longer tracked |
| DNB | Sept. 30, 2025 | 1,248,800 | $11,352 | No longer tracked |
| EXAS | March 31, 2026 | 92,010 | $9,345 | No longer tracked |
| DESP | June 30, 2025 | 447,800 | $8,414 | No longer tracked |
| CFLT | March 31, 2026 | 204,756 | $6,192 | No longer tracked |
| PLYA | June 30, 2025 | 307,458 | $4,098 | No longer tracked |
| WNS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 48,659 | $3,711 | No longer tracked |
| CRH | Dec. 31, 2025 | 23,820 | $2,856 | -34.3% |
| HEES | June 30, 2025 | 28,000 | $2,654 | No longer tracked |
| ALUBU | June 30, 2026 | 250,000 | $2,530 | No longer tracked |
| APP | Sept. 30, 2025 | 7,180 | $2,514 | -62.7% |
| VRE | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $1,887 | No longer tracked |
| CON | Sept. 30, 2025 | 67,800 | $1,395 | 70.3% |
| AMPS | June 30, 2025 | 255,000 | $1,262 | No longer tracked |
| SEMR | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $1,194 | No longer tracked |
| PYCR | June 30, 2025 | 50,000 | $1,122 | No longer tracked |
| MRUS | Dec. 31, 2025 | 11,691 | $1,101 | No longer tracked |
| CCXIU | June 30, 2026 | 100,000 | $1,025 | -30.9% |
| COIN | June 30, 2025 | 5,398 | $930 | -47.8% |
| HOOD | June 30, 2025 | 10,700 | $445 | 20.4% |
| RDDT | June 30, 2025 | 3,940 | $413 | -1.8% |
| FOLD | June 30, 2026 | 25,000 | $362 | No longer tracked |
| BLZRU | March 31, 2026 | 25,000 | $256 | 1.8% |
| WENNU | March 31, 2026 | 25,000 | $256 | 3.3% |
| BCSSU | March 31, 2026 | 20,000 | $204 | No longer tracked |
| ONCHU | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $104 | 1.3% |
| CEPV | March 31, 2026 | 10,000 | $103 | 1.9% |
| DM | June 30, 2025 | 20,900 | $103 | No longer tracked |